Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trynt Unger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dundy County Stratton
Dundy County Stratton Youth
Dundy County-Stratton Jr. High
Dundy County/Stratton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
L
DEC 4-1
L. Freiberger
Bridgeport
Perkins County JH Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
96-101
11/21
W
DEC 2-0
T. May
Chase County
Perkins County JH Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
96-101
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. Sterner
Hershey
Perkins County JH Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
96-101
11/21
L
F 9-1 1:17
M. Hernandez
North Platte
Perkins County JH Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
96-101
11/14
L
F 2-0 1:36
L. Richter
Sutherland
JH Irish Invite 2023
Round 3
97-102
11/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Roberts
St. Pat`s
JH Irish Invite 2023
Round 2
97-102
11/13
L
F 2-2 1:34
J. Kucera
Hershey
JH Irish Invite 2023
Round 1
97-102
11/09
L
DEC 3-1
N. Tarin
Chase County
Hitchcock County JH Meet
Round 2 (3 Man)
99-108
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Kuenning
Chase County
Hitchcock County JH Meet
Round 1 (3 Man)
99-108
11/07
L
F 2-0 2:27
T. May
Chase County Jr. High
Hershey Jr High Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 3
96-101
11/07
L
F 6-0 1:50
B. Brame
Sutherland Jr. High
Hershey Jr High Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 2
96-101
11/07
W
DEC 3-0 SV
B. Werner
Mullen Jr. High
Hershey Jr High Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 1
96-101
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Jarmin
Dundy County Stratton
2023 DCS JH Invite
Round 3
101-118
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Peaslee
Hitchcock County
2023 DCS JH Invite
Round 2
101-118
11/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Hatcher
Perkins County
2023 DCS JH Invite
Round 1
101-118
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 8-1
T. May
Chase County Longhorns
NEUSA District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/04
W
DEC 5-0
O. Fellers
Lexington
NEUSA District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Foster
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/15
L
F 5-2 4:27
C. Fryzek
Perkins County Youth Wrestling
Chase County Youth Tournament
Round 3
83-87
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Lueth
Holyoke
Chase County Youth Tournament
Round 2
83-87
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Smith
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
87-87
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Strasburg
Ogallala Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
87-87
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Foster
McCook Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
87-87
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024