Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Thompson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colorado School Of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
J. Ealy
Pitt-Johnstown
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Championship
149
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
Z. Brower
Lander
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Semis
149
03/15
W
DEC 13-11
J. Spuhler
Wisconsin-Parkside
2024 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Quarters
149
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
T. Early
Chadron State
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/09
W
TF 17-1 6:46
A. Nichols
CSU-Pueblo
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
149
02/03
W
TF 15-0 4:56
T. Vialpando
Adams State
Adams State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
149
01/27
W
MD 11-2
J. Garcia
Colorado Mesa
Colorado School of Mines @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
149
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
T. Early
Chadron State
Colorado School of Mines @ Chadron State
Round 1
149
01/14
W
TF 17-1 4:03
D. Noble
Western Colorado
Colorado School of Mines @ Western Colorado
Round 1
149
01/05
W
F 7-0 5:11
Z. Stoddard
San Francisco State
Colorado School of Mines @ San Francisco State
Round 1
149
01/05
W
TF 16-0 5:22
M. Dely
Fort Hays State
Colorado School of Mines vs. Fort Hays State
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Reisz
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
157
11/20
W
NC 0-0
J. Culp
Central Missouri
Younes Hospitality Open
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Lindsey
Unattached
Younes Hospitality Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
J. Miller
Air Force
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
F 10-13 6:45
R. Wheeler
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
M. McCrackin
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/06
W
DEC 11-5
R. Lefevre
Air Force
Mines Rookie Open
Placement Matches
157
11/06
W
MD 13-3
G. Hawthorne
Air Force
Mines Rookie Open
Round 6 - SF and Cons Semis
157
11/06
W
TF 15-0 3:06
P. Elliott
Colorado Mesa
Mines Rookie Open
Round 4 - QF
157
11/06
W
MD 14-4
L. Goncalves
Chadron State
Mines Rookie Open
Round 2
157
11/06
W
TF 16-0 3:42
C. Combs
Northeastern Junior College
Mines Rookie Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 12-5
G. Melendez
---
CSU-Pueblo @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
149
02/06
W
MD 9-1
C. Bockenstedt
Chadron State
Colorado School of Mines @ Chadron State
Round 1
149
01/30
L
MD 13-5
N. Gallegos
---
Colorado School of Mines @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
149
01/30
L
DEC 12-6
J. Hanenberg
Western Colorado
Colorado School of Mines @ Western Colorado
Round 1
149
01/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
E. Ewing
Central Missouri
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
S. Turner
Nebraska-Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
149
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
C. Lindsey
---
Fort Hays State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
149
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:36
B. Othman
---
San Francisco State @ Colorado School of Mines
Round 1
149
12/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Lapaglia
Central Missouri
42nd Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
149
12/19
W
DEF 0-0
L. Mckoy
Seton Hill
42nd Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
149
12/18
W
Replay
F 3-8 4:18
C. Adkins
Tiffin
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
149
12/18
L
Replay
MD 15-4
B. Filippo
Central Oklahoma
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
149
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
N. Hensley
UW-Parkside
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
149
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Meyers
Lander
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim
149
11/07
L
DEC 5-4
B. Alanis
Northern Colorado
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Placements
141
11/07
W
TF 16-0 4:34
J. Romero
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Cons Semis
141
11/07
L
DEC 12-9
D. Green
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Semis
141
11/07
W
DEC 9-2
D. Matre
Adams State
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Quarters
141
11/07
W
TF 17-1 5:00
H. Gilmore
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023