Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Emmonds
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bayard-Rustin HS
West Chester Rustin
West Chester Rustin HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-0
D. Pedrick
Sun Valley
2024 South East AAA Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
03/02
W
F 0-2 2:52
R. Hayes
Methacton
2024 South East AAA Regional
1st WB (16 Man)
127
03/01
L
TF 19-4 4:46
Q. McBride
Pennridge
2024 South East AAA Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
D. McDowell
Downingtown East
2024 District 1 AAA Section West
3rd Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
DEC 9-6
A. Belfer
West Chester Henderson
2024 District 1 AAA Section West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
F 0-2 1:34
S. Worley
Penncrest
2024 District 1 AAA Section West
3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Teich
Downingtown West
2024 District 1 AAA Section West
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
02/24
L
MD 9-0
D. Pedrick
Sun Valley
2024 District 1 AAA Section West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Fausnaught
Avon Grove
2024 District 1 AAA Section West
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
02/12
W
MD 14-2
T. Whitley
TRINITY HS (Camp Hill)
Mid-winter Mayhem
Cons. Round 1
127
02/06
L
DEC 5-2
D. Carasquillo
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
Quakertown Duals
Round 1
127
01/29
W
TF 16-0 2:57
L. Parkins
East Stroudsburg Area South Hs
Quakertown Duals
Round 1
127
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
D. Carasquillo
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
West Chester Rustin HS vs. LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
Round 1
127
01/23
L
DEC 9-4
D. Pedrick
Sun Valley Hs
West Chester Rustin HS @ Sun Valley Hs
Round 1
127
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Juarez
Great Valley Hs
Great Valley Hs @ West Chester Rustin HS
Round 1
127
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
H. McNamara
Fort Leboeuf Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
127
01/12
L
MD 14-2
J. Bennett
Fort Leboeuf Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
127
01/07
L
MD 8-0
S. Murray
Upper Perkiomen Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
127
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:29
K. Kerekes
Northwestern Lehigh Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
127
01/06
L
MD 16-4
C. Marano
Northampton Area Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
127
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Wentz
York Co Sch Of Technology
Donegal Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
S. Weader
Hershey Hs
Donegal Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
12/30
W
F 9-0 1:58
R. Belville
Strath Haven Hs
Donegal Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
D. Rodriguez
J P Mccaskey Hs
Donegal Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
12/29
W
DEC 8-2
T. Hoffman
Dover Area Hs
Donegal Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:46
C. Laughman
Hanover Hs
Donegal Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 1-0
J. DiMarino
Garnet Valley
2023 District 1 AAA Section West
3rd WB (16 Man)
127
02/25
L
DEC 12-6
J. Schaible
Oxford Area
2023 District 1 AAA Section West
Quarters (16 Man)
127
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Carroll
Marple Newtown
2023 District 1 AAA Section West
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 6-0
E. Bliss
Garnet Valley
2022 District 1 AAA West
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/26
L
MD 11-0
B. Forcine
---
2022 District 1 AAA West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/26
L
MD 9-0
A. Szczesniuk
Coatesville
2022 District 1 AAA West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
F 4-0 0:37
J. Schaible
Oxford Area
2022 District 1 AAA West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
F 4-4 3:41
W. Evans
Marple Newtown
2022 District 1 AAA West
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Retzlaff
Methacton
2022 Panther Open Boys Varsity
Placement Matches
113
02/19
L
MD 9-0
P. Kelly
Central Bucks West
2022 Panther Open Boys Varsity
Semis
113
02/19
W
F 3-6 4:00
G. Ruffner
Wissahickon
2022 Panther Open Boys Varsity
Quarters (16 Man)
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023