Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Murray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Grit
Upper Perkiomen
Upper Perkiomen Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 9-1
M. Warkentine
Conestoga
2024 South East AAA Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
03/02
W
DEC 7-0
R. Sanders
Cheltenham
2024 South East AAA Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
127
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
M. Warkentine
Conestoga
2024 District 1 AAA Section North
1st Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
DEC 6-3
R. Hayes
Methacton
2024 District 1 AAA Section North
Semis (16 Man)
127
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
J. Bateman
Souderton
2024 District 1 AAA Section North
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
02/11
W
DEC 6-0
S. Worley
Penncrest Hs
Panther Duals
Round 1
127
02/11
L
MD 14-1
M. Warkentine
Conestoga Hs
Panther Duals
Round 1
127
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Lowery
Upper Darby Hs
Panther Duals
Round 1
127
02/10
L
DEC 9-5
A. Whitaker
West Chester Henderson Hs
Panther Duals
Round 1
133
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
J. Peterson
Parkland Hs
Upper Perkiomen Hs @ Parkland Hs
Round 1
127
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:56
A. Myslinski
Boyertown Area Hs
Upper Perkiomen Hs @ Boyertown Area Hs
Round 1
127
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
R. Hayes
Methacton Hs
2024 PAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
127
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
A. Myslinski
Boyertown Area Hs
2024 PAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:55
G. Walker
Norristown Area Hs
2024 PAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
01/07
W
TF 18-1 4:41
J. Mele
Delaware Valley Hs
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
127
01/07
W
MD 8-0
C. Emmonds
Bayard-Rustin HS
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
127
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
A. Buchanan
Lasalle College
Parkland Winter Duals
Round 1
127
12/30
W
DEC 6-2
B. Shenk
Cocalico Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
1st/3rd Placement Matches (32 Man)
127
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
P. Warkentine
Conestoga Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/30
W
MD 9-0
J. Bateman
Souderton Area Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:39
W. Leitzel
Tri Valley Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
127
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
F. Burke
Elizabethtown Area Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
127
12/29
W
TF 17-2 5:56
J. Bateman
Souderton Area Hs
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
127
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
W. Pooler
The Hill School
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Placing Rounds
127
12/09
L
DEC 12-5
C. Rossi
Lower Dauphin Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Consi-Semis
127
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Abbott
New Oxford Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Semis-Consi Qts
127
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
D. Carasquillo
LIBERTY HS-Bethlehem
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 4
127
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
W. Pooler
The Hill School
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 3
127
12/09
W
F 7-2 2:55
J. Todd
Washington
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 2
127
12/08
W
F 9-0 4:26
A. Hilburt
Dallas Hs
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
127
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Dube
unattached
Tyrant Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
09/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
R. Reed
Ohio G2
Tyrant Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
N. Papiro
Seawolf
Tyrant Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023