Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Shelton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Norman North
Norman North B
Norman North HS
Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
TF 14-4 3:39
D. Lopez
Oklahoma Christian School Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
04/13
W
TF 12-2 3:12
L. Jimmerson
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
04/13
L
F 5-0 0:36
J. Miller
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
04/06
L
F 4-0 0:58
M. Hall
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestling Club
Patriot Pride 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:43
C. Mancilla
Yukon High School Wrestling
Patriot Pride 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
04/06
W
DEC 14-9
C. Longanacre
Chickasha Wrestling
Patriot Pride 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
04/06
W
TF 10-0 0:35
F. Arriola
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestling Club
Patriot Pride 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Sessions
Norman North
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 3-3 2:36
K. Mullings
Piedmont
COAC Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
J. Byers
Deer Creek
COAC Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
MD 12-2
S. Zgrzepski
Mustang
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Robinson
Edmond Santa Fe
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 3-2 1:05
L. Schneider
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/15
W
F 10-0 2:23
P. Nicklos
Oologah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 8
144
12/15
W
DEC 6-2
M. Tanner
Checotah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 6
144
12/09
W
DEC 7-4
H. Malone
Keller
89er City Showdown
Placement (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
J. MITCHELL
Newcastle Black
89er City Showdown
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
144
12/09
L
DEC 11-5
K. Cue
McLoud
89er City Showdown
Semis & WB (16 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Lewis
Pauls Valley
89er City Showdown
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Walsen
Lonegrove
89er City Showdown
Boys round 4
144
12/08
W
DEC 8-7
D. Velasco
Noble
89er City Showdown
Boys round 3
144
12/08
W
F 16-5 5:28
W. Harris
Pauls Valley
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 11-8
R. Doiron
Little Axe
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 7-5
C. Beier
Chickasha
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
T. Treblik
Blanchard
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Reents
Hobart
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:40
T. Orton
Hinton
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Pannell
Hinton
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/01
L
F 7-1 3:11
C. Beier
Chickasha
Blanchard High School Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
11/18
L
DEC 9-5
D. Boffey
Moore
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:14
E. Zapata
Santa Fe South
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
11/18
W
DEC 5-4
B. Manek
Harrah
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/18
W
MD 10-0
G. Sanders
Heritage Hall
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/18
W
DEC 8-1
F. Houts
Norman North HS
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Province
Deer Creek
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/12
L
DEC 3-1
H. Vickrey
Norman North HS
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138A
11/12
W
DEC 8-7
M. Snyder
El Reno
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
C. Cosby
Blanchard Wrestling
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
11/11
W
DEC 8-6
D. Boffey
Moore HS Boys
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
138A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 12-3
G. Morales
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
132
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:25
G. Vargas
U S Grant H S
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
F 21-7 2:59
H. Hollingsworth
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
132
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
F. Brandrup
Mustang
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
C. Hinshaw
Mustang JV
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 10-3
H. Cromwell
Yukon
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
DEC 6-3
K. Clarke
---
89er City Showdown
Boys Placement
126
12/10
W
F 7-1 5:02
E. Wells
Community Christian
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 6
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:21
H. Vickery
Norman North
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 5
126
12/09
W
F 8-2 3:04
R. Lawler
---
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 4
126
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:50
K. Clarke
---
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 3
126
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:23
A. Bautista
Madill
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 2
126
12/09
W
MD 15-7
K. Maguire
Chandler
89er City Showdown
Boys Round 1
126
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:44
L. Burgar
---
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Consolation Semis
126
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
B.
---
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/03
W
DEC 3-2
D. Brown
Elgin High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 5
126
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
K. Turner
---
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 4
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Lunsford
Little Axe High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 3
126
12/02
L
MD 11-2
Z. Kraft
Bridge Creek High School
Blanchard High School Invitational 2022
Round 2
126
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Singleton
Blanchard Wrestling
Greg George Preseason Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
11/19
W
DEC 4-3
C. Rodriquez
---
Greg George Preseason Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 12-0 2:26
D. Zhao
Harrah
Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
C. Orr
Ardmore HS
Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Wolfe
Blackwell HS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 5-5 1:25
L. Roundtree
Moore Lions
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
11/12
L
DEC 6-4
J. Mortimer
Carl Albert hs
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 15-0 3:00
R. Singleton
Blanchard Wrestling
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024