Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Westerman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEF 8-2 3:48
T. Tristan
Lakin
Larned JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 5-3 SV
Z. Lamatsch
---
Larned JV Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-2
J. James
---
Larned JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
A. Barbosa
Liberal
Larned JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:46
T. Tristan
Lakin
Larned JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
J. James
Pratt
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:42
B. Lynn
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
120
01/19
L
DEC 10-4
J. Reese
Ulysses
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
120
01/19
L
DEC 12-6
J. MILLER
Greeley County High School
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 7-2 3:53
J. Blochlinger
Salina South
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 9-6
E. Cruz
Junction City
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:51
J. Chapman
WaKeeney-Trego Community
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/10
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Lamatsch
---
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Hopkins
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 7-0 1:15
D. Mater
Hoisington
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/09
L
DEC 15-9
R. Slater
Hesston
Nickerson JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:43
J. Moberg
Mulvane
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
126B
12/16
L
DEC 5-1
M. Lines
Bishop Carroll
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
126B
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:33
Z. Heilbrun
Andover Central High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126B
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
K. Lynn
Maize South High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126B
12/14
L
F 0-0
C. Newell
Hays
Pratt @ Hays
Round 1
126
12/02
W
MD 10-2
S. Thornburg
Dodge City
TMP JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
120B
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Hopkins
Hoisington
TMP JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120B
12/02
W
F 0-0
W. Spires
Hoisington
TMP JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
120B
12/02
W
F 0-0
C. Weers
Larned
TMP JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120B
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
T. Harding
Larned
TMP JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024