Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fisher Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-6
A. Jones
Mondak Thunder
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Placings
145
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-1 1:31
C. Glaesman
South Border
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
3rd WB
145
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
Z. Symington
Pembina County North
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
C. Hildre
Velva
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Quarters
145
02/15
W
F 6-2 2:54
D. Wilkinson
White Shield
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:44
Z. Symington
Pembina County North
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Placement Round
145
02/10
L
MD 11-3
C. Glaesman
South Border
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Consolation Semis(16 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
S. Thomas
Grafton
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:04
E. Towe
Rugby
NDHSAA Class B East Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
H. Delong
Northern Lights
NDHSAA Class B East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 9-3
C. Glaesman
South Border
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback
145
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:40
R. Wald
Oakes
2024 ND Class B SE Sub-Region Duals
1st & 3rd
145
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
H. Delong
Northern Lights
2024 East-West Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
145
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
T. Dalley
Hettinger-Scranton
2024 East-West Tournament
Cons Semis & 7th Place
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Hildre
Velva
2024 East-West Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB
145
01/26
W
DEC 12-11 SV
C. Ramos
Killdeer
2024 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Ketterling
LaMoure
2024 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/24
W
DEC 10-3
M. Johnson
Mahnomen-Waubun
Kindred, UCB, Mahnomen Triangular
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 0-2 1:30
A. Ramerman
Lisbon
2024 Storhaug Invitational
WB2
145
01/20
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Kappes
Breckenridge/Wahpeton
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
145
01/19
W
MD 9-1
K. Casper
Border West Buccaneers
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Mattson
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Kindred, LaMoure, Britton-Hecla Triangular
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
B. Hawkinson
Britton-Hecla
Kindred, LaMoure, Britton-Hecla Triangular
Round 1
145
01/10
W
MD 12-4
J. Dick
Lisbon
Lisbon, Kindred, Napoleon, Northern Cass Quad
Round 1
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:59
J. Vollmer
Harvey-Wells County
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
3rd and 5th
145
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
B. Hawkinson
Britton-Hecla
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Cons Semi
145
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
C. Clifton
Carrington
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Semis & WB (1st 8, 3rd 16, 5th 32)
145
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
H. Delong
Northern Lights
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB2
145
01/06
W
MD 16-3
W. Simpson
New York Mills
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Anderson
Roseau
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
145
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:40
J. Harstad
May-Port-CG
Kindred, EEK, MPCG Triangular
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 2-1 3:02
M. Tjernlund
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Kindred, EEK, MPCG Triangular
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 7-0 5:45
T. Sundby
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
145
12/06
W
DEC 10-6
Z. HEIER
Oakes
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
145
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:54
K. Johnson
Fargo North
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Place Matches - 16 & RR 5
145
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Olson
Border West
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Cons Semis
145
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
R. Kappes
Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 5 - Semis, WB3, RR 4
145
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
L. Conroy
Fargo Davies
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 4 - 16 WB2
145
12/02
L
F 6-1 2:45
H. Hawkins
Sisseton
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 2 - 16 & RR 2
145
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Kiefert
West Fargo Sheyenne
BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
Round 1 - 16 & RR 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-2 1:34
B. Matejovski
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
2023 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
138
01/27
L
F 12-0 2:49
H. Delong
Northern Lights
2023 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Link
Central Cass
2023 Storhaug Invitational
WB2
138
01/21
L
F 12-5 1:34
K. Grebel
Valley CIty
2023 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
138
01/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
Z. Richter
Bismarck St Mary`s
2023 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
138
01/11
W
F 7-6 3:05
D. Ketterling
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Kindred/LaMoure/Britton-Hecla Triangular
Round 1
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
J. Vollmer
Harvey-Wells County
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
132
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
B. Smith
Bishop Ryan
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
132
01/06
L
MD 11-2
P. Lemar
Central Cass
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
132
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:52
L. Kelly
Oakes
2023 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
132
01/04
W
F 13-0 5:42
T. Sundby
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred/Oakes/Hillsboro Triangular
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:34
Z. Awender
Oakes
Kindred/Oakes/Hillsboro Triangular
Round 1
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:55
A. Gonzalez
Grafton
2022 Storhaug Invitational
3rd / 5th / 7th
120
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Flen
Lakeville North
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Semis/ WB3
120
01/22
W
F 5-2 4:52
M. Shockman
LaMoure
2022 Storhaug Invitational
WB2
120
01/22
W
F 10-0 3:51
M. Stafford
Central Cass
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
120
01/22
L
F 6-2 1:38
K. Grebel
Valley CIty
2022 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
120
01/08
L
F 6-0 3:58
N. WOOD
Oakes
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Quarters & WB (2nd 32)
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Henderson
Fertile-Beltrami
2022 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
120
12/29
L
F 2-1 1:41
T. Fuller
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
120
12/29
L
F 4-2 4:18
K. Werner
Big Lake
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024