Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Koehn Ramos
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Lemoore
Lemoore HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
A. Flores
Selma
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:35
J. Vasquez
Santa Maria
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Portillo
Corcoran High School
10th Annual Mission Oak Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
R. Varquez
Willow Glen
58th Jim Root Memorial
Placement
145
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
N. Parasar
Cupertino
58th Jim Root Memorial
Semis
145
01/15
W
F 8-2 3:20
J. Yang
San Mateo
58th Jim Root Memorial
Quarters
145
01/15
W
F 6-6 3:57
U. Rios
William C Overfelt
58th Jim Root Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
12/23
W
F 0-0 5:31
R. Perez
---
Lemoore Path of Champions
Champ. Round 2
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024