Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kobe Brent
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
LeRoy
LeRoy Gold
Leroy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
A. Alvarado
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
02/21
W
F 3-0 3:20
J. Hedges
Canton
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ LeRoy
Semifinals (4 Team)
132
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:59
T. Brewer
Urbana (H.S.)
Urbana (H.S.) @ LeRoy
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 6-0 3:32
C. Seitzinger
Lawrenceville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
M FOR 4-1
B. Grennan
Newman Central Catholic
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:25
H. Babb
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
HOIC Quad Ridgeview, Heyworth, GCMS
Round 1
132
12/10
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Fathauer
Shelbyville
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
3rd Place
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
H. Brazelton
St. Joseph Ogden
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:21
J. Jochums
Canton
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 4-1 1:02
C. Terry
Orion
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:24
G. VerHeecke
Decatur (Unity Christian)
Warrensburg, Leroy, Monticello
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Burse
Monticello
Warrensburg, Leroy, Monticello
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 4-1
A. Chiesi
Normal (Community)
LeRoy @ Normal (Community)
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Widlowski
Coal City
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Widlowski
Coal City
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
1A 113
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
E. Othon
Seneca
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
1A 113
02/16
L
Replay
MD 12-1
A. Alvarado
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 113
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:08
C. Graham
El Paaso (E.P.-Gridley)
2023 Heart of Illinois Conference
1st & 3rd Place Matches
113
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
T. Huchel
Oakwood
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
L. Roberts
Warrensburg-Latham
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:45
W. Knowles
Illini Bluffs
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 5-4 2:20
L. Dooley
Wilmington
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
L. Munsterman
Coal City
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Hansen
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Sovey
Orion
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:46
A. Rowley
Dixon (H.S.)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:34
D. Harmon
Ottawa (Twp.)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Sanchez
Reed Custer
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 11-9
A. Powell
Litchfield
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Armagost
Wisconsin Rapids
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
G. Osborn
Bemidji
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
120
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
D. Wrestler
Buffalo
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
G. Callies
Rochester Century
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
06/27
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:44
R. Hoefer
CR Xavier
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Niemeyer
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 7-4 4:56
A. Gribbins
Rochester
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Bryant
Charleston
40th Urbana Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024