Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Derby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Walla Walla
Walla Walla B
Walla Walla HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 4-1
M. Meier
---
Southridge @ Walla Walla HS
Round 1
160
01/21
L
MD 19-6
H. Cruz
Moses Lake
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
A. Cruz
Chiawana
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 4
160
01/07
W
F 9-1 1:59
C. Mordhorst
---
2017 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 2 2nd chance pod
152 E
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:10
A. Challis
Shelley
2017 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 1 2nd chance pod
152 E
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
J. Reed
Arvada West
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
152
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:24
C. Maupin
Burns
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
152
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
D. Smith
---
2017 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
152
12/22
L
F 4-2 3:36
P. Bunty
Sandpoint
Pasco BOTW Ind.
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/21
L
MD 8-0
P. Smith
Hermiston
Best Of The West
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
12/21
W
MD 12-4
P. Smith
Snohomish
Best Of The West
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Owens
Richland
Best Of The West
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
O. Myers
Newberg 2
Best Of The West
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:42
C. DeLeon
Kamiakin
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
A. Walls
Irrigon
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Guiterrez
Irrigon
Mac-Hi X-mas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 5-3
V. Silva
Chiawana
MCC 2016 4A District Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/06
L
TF 15-0
P. Workman
Richland
MCC 2016 4A District Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 2-1 2:28
C. Doiron
---
2016 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 3 2nd chance pod
145 E
01/09
L
F 7-5 4:33
C. Luzkow
Eagle
2016 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 2 2nd chance pod
145 E
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:59
A. Cahill
Idaho Falls
2016 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance Pods
Round 1 2nd chance pod
145 E
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:37
B. Shira
Adrian
2016 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 4
145
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
C. Luzkow
Eagle
2016 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 3 & Cons Rnd 3
145
01/08
L
F 10-0 2:53
C. Ahrendt
---
2016 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 2 & Cons Rnd 1
145
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
J. Manzanares
Caldwell
2016 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
145
12/12
L
F 9-0 2:07
E. Gunderson
---
Muilenburg
Round 8 (Cons Placing 58-60)
145
12/12
W
DEC 12-8
M. Pointer
Pendleton HS
Muilenburg
Round 7 (Consolation Semis 53-56)
145
12/12
W
DEF 3-2 3:05
S. Sievertsen
Walla Walla HS
Muilenburg
Round 6 (Consolation 46,48,49,50,51,52)
145
12/12
W
F 5-0 3:49
D. Fuller-LaDuke
Sam Barlow
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
145
12/12
L
DEC 5-1
C. Jones
Graham Kapowsin
Muilenburg
Round 2 (Championship 17,19,21,23,25,27,29,31)
145
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
G. Ramsden
Wallowa
Muilenburg
Round 1 (Championship 1-16)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024