Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hanna Bae
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cy-Ranch
Houston Cy-Ranch
Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
Houston Cypress Ranch Girls
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 14-5
E. Welch
Houston Clear Lake
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
6A 102
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Stegall
League City Clear Falls
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 102
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
N. Ortega
---
2018 UIL Region 3 - 6A Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 102
02/09
L
MD 10-2
K. Ramos
Houston Langham Creek Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Placement Matches
G-102
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Pesic
Houston Cypress Woods Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 5, 4th WB
G-102
02/09
L
F 6-0 3:18
A. McAleavey
---
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 4, Semis & 3rd WB
G-102
02/09
W
F 5-0 3:55
K. Solis
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 2 Qtrs WB
G-102
02/08
W
NC 0-0
K. Solis
Houston Cypress Fairbanks Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
4th Place Match (16 Man)
G-102
01/27
W
F 3-0 1:49
V. Esquivel
Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
I. Fendrick
Houston Cypress Creek Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/27
L
F 4-1 3:50
A. Sanchez
---
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/20
W
MD 11-0
A. Mezta
Houston Northside (Girls)
COUGAR CLASSIC (Girls)
Placement (12 Man)
95
01/20
L
F 11-7 5:30
R. Morrison
Princeton
COUGAR CLASSIC (Girls)
Semis & WB (12 Man)
95
12/02
L
F 7-2 5:38
V. Rodriguez
Cy-Ridge 1
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 9 - Saturday (3rd)
102
12/02
W
F 12-3 4:41
A. Patel
Cy-Creek
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 7 - Saturday
102
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:00
N. Ortega
---
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 6 - Saturday
102
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
A. Morris
Klein Collins
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 4 - Saturday
102
11/18
L
DEC 1-0
M. Brown
Conroe High School (Girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Semis and WB
102
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Kadlec
Klein Hs (girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Cons Quarters
102
11/18
L
MD 10-1
E. Trevino
Houston Cypress Ridge (girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Quarters and WB
102
11/18
W
DEC 9-5
D. Ramirez
Klein Collins (girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Round 2 and WB
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024