May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
FOR 3-4
B. Diaz-mesics
Chisholm Trail
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Placement Matches
Girls 95
01/05
L
DEC 8-3
A. Garcia
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Cons. Semis
Girls 95
01/05
L
DEC 9-4
O. Lopez
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Semis
Girls 95
01/05
W
F 8-0 4:59
B. Diaz-mesics
Chisholm Trail
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Quarters
Girls 95
01/04
W
F 7-3 3:58
N. Vasquez
---
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 95
01/04
W
F 9-6 5:43
L. Sharkis
Langham Creek Girls
17th Annual CY Fair ISD-Girls
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 95
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-3
A. McAleavey
---
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Placement Matches
G-102
02/09
W
F 4-0 4:28
K. Ramos
Houston Langham Creek Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 4, Semis & 3rd WB
G-102
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:57
P. Pesic
Houston Cypress Woods Girls
2018 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 2 Qtrs WB
G-102
01/27
W
F 5-2 3:02
S. Gaytan
League City Clear Falls Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Sargusingh
Houston Clear Lake Hs (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 4-1 3:50
H. Bae
Houston Cypress Ranch (Girls)
The `Ridge` Invite-Girls II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
H. Haygood
Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS
Placement Matches
Girls 102
01/20
W
MD 8-0
K. Supak
Victoria West (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS
Semis and WB
Girls 102
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Levens
Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
Tiger Classic Invitational GIRLS
Quarters and WB
Girls 102
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:42
V. Carreon
---
2018 Longhorn Invitational - Girls
Round 6
102
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:57
M. Braun
George Ranch
2018 Longhorn Invitational - Girls
Round 5
102
01/13
W
F 6-0 2:56
E. Torres
Foster
2018 Longhorn Invitational - Girls
Round 2
102
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
K. Cuellar
Cibolo Steel Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Placement Matches
Girls 102
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
C. Rodriguez
---
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Semis
Girls 102
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
A. Arredondo-Argotti
CORPUS CHRISTI RAY GIRLS
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Cons. Quarters
Girls 102
01/06
W
F 14-1 3:35
A. Romo
Katy Seven Lakes Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Quarters
Girls 102
01/06
W
F 8-2 4:17
G. Reyes
Houston Northside Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
E. Scott
Houston Cypress Park Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Patel
Houston Cypress Creek Girls
16th Annual Cy Fair ISD (Girls)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Girls 102
12/02
L
MD 12-0
E. Trevino
Cy-Ridge 1
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 10 - Saturday (1st)
95
12/02
W
F 11-5 4:58
H. Simons
Kingwood
2017 Woodlands Invitational - Women
Round 6 - Saturday
95
11/18
W
DEC 9-5
B. Cotter
Katy Morton Ranch (girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Placement Matches
95
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Ortiz
Conroe High School (Girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Semis and WB
95
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
I. Fendrick
Houston Cypress Creek (girls)
16th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Quarters and WB
95
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022