Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximiliano Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Garage Boys
James Island
James Island Charter School
Legacy Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
J. Horn
Indian Land
SCHSL State Championships
1st Place
4A 120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Dye
Northwestern
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
4A 120
02/23
W
Replay
TF 21-4 5:34
O. Salvato
Eastside
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
4A 120
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:49
F. Ibrohimjonov
Myrtle Beach
James Island Charter School @ Myrtle Beach
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 0-0
A. Quiaem
Goose Creek
James Island Charter School vs. Goose Creek
Round 1
120
12/02
W
DEC 12-6
L. Greene
Fort Mill
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Placement Matches
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
J. Bond
Baylor
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Semi
120
12/02
W
MD 10-1
P. Miguel
Fort Payne
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 5
120
12/02
W
DEC 11-9
P. Smyth
Lovett
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 4
120
12/02
W
F 10-1 3:12
J. Constantino
Archer
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 3
120
12/02
W
MD 9-0
L. Bullard
Summerville
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 2
120
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:33
P. White
Chapin
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 2
120
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:54
T. Hawkins
Dorman
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
120
10/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
B. Rockers
Paola High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
113
10/27
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:31
R. Antony
Lake Crystal Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/27
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:33
T. Belding
Beatrice High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
113
10/27
L
Replay
MD 10-2
V. Smith
Prodigy Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Stocker
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
SCYWA State Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
106
03/04
W
F 13-2 3:14
R. Dugan
Garage Boys
SCYWA State Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
O. Smith
Double Boots
SCYWA State Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
Z. Chrobocinski
Legacy Elite Wrestling
SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
02/22
L
MD 14-4
G. Musilunas
Myrtle Beach
4A Lower State Championship @ Bluffton
Round 1
106
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Bowlin
---
Scrap for Skip
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
122
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
N. McKay
---
Scrap for Skip
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
M. Bowlin
---
Scrap for Skip
Round 3 (4 Man)
113/120
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
S. Skipper
Coastal elite
Scrap for Skip
Round 2 (4 Man)
113/120
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Hickman
Gregg Middle School
Scrap for Skip
Semis & WB (8 Man)
122
12/03
L
F 5-1 4:55
N. McKay
---
Scrap for Skip
Round 1 (4 Man)
113/120
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
C. Weidner
Cane Bay Cobra`s Youth Wrestli
Scrap for Skip
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020