Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Ruiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
F 8-0 1:23
D. Slaughter
Black Hills
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
RR Round 3
145-149
12/21
L
F 11-10 3:53
F. Solorzano
---
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
RR Round 2
145-149
12/21
L
DEC 2-0
A. Wirth
Olympia
WIAA Pat Alexander Invitational
RR Round 1
145-149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
TF 15-0 4:20
S. Kassel
Centralia (2A)
WIAA Dist 4 North 2A, 1A, & 2B Sub-Reg
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 6-3 5:19
P. Hunt
Aberdeen (2A)
WIAA Dist 4 North 2A, 1A, & 2B Sub-Reg
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 9-3
M. McGowan
KELSO
2019 DAVE HOLTER KELSO BOYS TOURNAMENT
3rd&5th
138
01/12
L
F 8-2 3:35
J. Weston
TUMWATER
2019 DAVE HOLTER KELSO BOYS TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
B. BYE
TUMWATER
2019 DAVE HOLTER KELSO BOYS TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/12
L
TF 15-0 4:39
J. Jimenez
KELSO
2019 DAVE HOLTER KELSO BOYS TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. garcia
Madera South
Firebaugh Westside 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
139
01/13
L
F 2-0
E. Ramos
Mendota
Firebaugh Westside 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
139
01/12
W
DEC 9-7
M. Uresti
Hoover
JV Eagle Challenge-Lady Eagle 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
146 B
01/12
W
DEC 5-2
G. Calvillo
Avenal
JV Eagle Challenge-Lady Eagle 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
146 B
01/12
L
F 2-0
D. Marquez
Fowler
JV Eagle Challenge-Lady Eagle 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
146 B
12/06
L
DEC 15-8
B. Delgado
Waterford
Livingston Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021