Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Thunstrom
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 7-0 4:01
D. Hedren
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
Prowler Invite JV
Round 3
209-224
01/21
W
F 1-2 2:18
P. Wold
Roseau
Prowler Invite JV
Round 2
209-224
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:29
M. Church
Bemidji
Prowler Invite JV
Round 1
209-224
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:42
M. Bakrin
Moorhead
2023 Gadberry Invitational
1st Place
220
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:19
E. Okeson
Detroit Lakes
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Round 3
220
01/14
W
F 5-2 4:16
G. Kamara
Moorhead
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Round 1
220
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
O. Grawe
White Bear Lake Area
Paul Bunyan - Girls and JV - 2022
Round 5
198-216
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lopez
---
Paul Bunyan - Girls and JV - 2022
Round 3
198-216
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Gomez
---
Paul Bunyan - Girls and JV - 2022
Round 4
198-216
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:21
C. Jacklovich
Moorhead
Paul Bunyan - Girls and JV - 2022
Round 2
198-216
12/10
L
F 3-1 1:18
L. Lysdal
---
Paul Bunyan - Girls and JV - 2022
Round 1
198-216
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
DEC 9-2
K. Brown
Cameron
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
211-213
06/29
W
DEC 1-0
D. Preble
Waska/BBE
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
211-213
06/29
W
DEC 6-1
C. Loughrin
Weyauwega-Fremont
2022 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
211-213
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:33
C. Burke
Perham
2022 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
Round 4
285
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:10
T. Bray
Mahnomen/Waubun
2022 MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
Round 2
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024