Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Gilbertson
Clear Lake
WIAA D3 Sect A @ Edgar
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:44
D. Nelson
Flambeau
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Whitcome
Bruce
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 10-1 1:22
D. Johnson
Cumberland
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
D. Paul
Barron
WIAA D3 Reg AI @ Ladysmith
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
K. Whitcome
Bruce
2024 Lakeland Conference Tournament
3rd Place
138
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:00
T. King
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren
2024 Lakeland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 9-6
D. Nelson
Flambeau
2024 Lakeland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-2 4:54
S. Atherton
Prescott
Cashton Eagle Invite
Finals (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 2-1
M. Wraggs
Wausau East
Cashton Eagle Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/24
W
DEC 9-2
A. Calvin-Woods
EC North
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 3
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Dix
EC Memorial
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 2
138
01/23
L
F 2-1 3:29
L. Leslie
Boyceville
Beaver Dam Slam
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 6-4 4:11
W. Hastings
Osceola
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 3
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
F. Betters
Pine City
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 2
138
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
L. Jones
Northwestern
St Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
K. Jones
Cornell/Gilman/Lk. Holc.
Clear Lake Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
K. Whitcome
Bruce
Clear Lake Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
O. Fasbender
Cadott
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Placement
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:39
L. Hammond
Shell Lake
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:12
B. Lammers
Rice Lake
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
K. Jones
Cornell/Gilman/Lk. Holc.
2024 Ladysmith Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 3:43
T. Bandoli
Shell Lake
Flambeau Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
D. Nelson
Flambeau
Flambeau Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/10
L
MD 9-0
C. Steffen
Saint Croix Falls
Turtle Lake / Clayton Triangular
Round 1
138
01/10
W
DEC 11-4
S. Atherton
Prescott
Turtle Lake / Clayton Triangular
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Ellison
Clear Lake
LFGS Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/05
L
MD 14-0
T. Freer
Unity
LFGS Conference Duals
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:56
J. D`Jock
Luck/Frederic/Grant./Siren
LFGS Conference Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 8-1 3:39
C. Weber
St. Croix Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round B
138
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
T. Sonnentag
Marathon
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
138
12/22
W
F 5-5 3:26
W. Waldofski
Barron
Barron Quad
Round 1
144
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
H. Dahle
Cameron
Barron Quad
Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 8-3
O. West
Cumberland
Barron Quad
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 2-2 2:41
J. Kurschner
Boyceville
Turtle Lake/Clayton Dual Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/01
L
DEC 8-6 SV
I. Dunnom
Osceola
Turtle Lake/Clayton Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:52
B. Sladky
St. Croix Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 9
140
03/18
L
DEC 7-0
B. Hoernke
River Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Placement
140
03/18
W
DEC 4-0
H. Halverson
Ellsworth
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 6
140
03/18
W
DEC 7-0
G. Corns
Cumberland
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Qualifier
Round 4
140
03/04
W
DEC 2-0
M. Moggo
Clear Lake Wrestling
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-140
03/04
W
DEC 6-0
B. Schlosser
Barron
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-140
03/04
L
DEC 3-1
J. Phelps
Cadott
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-140
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Johnson
Prairie Farm
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
133-145
01/29
W
DEC 8-2
W. Nykanen
Overtime Wrestling
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
133-145
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
M. Moggo
Clear Lake
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
133-145
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
M. Moggo
Overtime Wrestling
Barron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
135-147
01/21
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Saffert
Cameron
Barron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
135-147
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
G. Corns
Cumberland
Barron Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
135-147
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020