Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Vaught
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
KT 3 Style Wrestling Club
KT 3style
Katy
Katy Hs
TX
Texas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:21
T. Rivas
Humble Kingwood
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
138
02/09
L
F 14-9 4:37
X. Royere
Houston Westside
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:54
G. III
Beaumont United
UIL Boys Region 3-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 10-0 2:45
G. McChesney
Katy Jordan
UIL Boys District 9-6A
1st Place
138
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
M. Herman
Katy Cinco Ranch
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 4 Semis
138
02/01
W
TF 17-2 5:53
S. Fresneda
Katy Paetow
UIL Boys District 9-6A
Round 2
138
01/25
W
DEC 5-3
A. Mercier
Klein
Klein @ Katy
Round 1
144
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:13
L. Burgar
Keller Timber Creek
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Placement (4 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Solis
El Paso Eastwood
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
MD 13-4
A. Silverman
Dripping Springs
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:18
M. Palacius
Katy Cinco Ranch
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Semis (4 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:04
C. Aragon
Katy Paetow
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:19
M. Palacios
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 5-2 2:14
T. Park
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
138
01/10
L
MD 14-1
G. McChesney
Katy Jordan
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 7-0 1:04
C. Cumpston
Katy Tompkins
Katy ISD Duals
Round 1
138
01/07
L
Replay
MD 13-3
T. Garrett
Moore
2024 Texas Outlaw
1st, 3rd, and 5th Place Matches
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Petrucelli
Rockwall
2024 Texas Outlaw
Semi-Finals
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
T. Fay
Cedar Park
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
G. Prescott
Frisco Memorial
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
138
01/05
W
TF 16-1 6:00
A. Silverman
Dripping Springs
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Sullivan
Frisco Centennial
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
138
01/05
W
F 12-1 2:29
J. Castro
El Paso Pebble Hills
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
138
12/30
W
TF 15-0 2:37
S.
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Tri at Katy
Round 1
138
12/30
L
DEC 7-2
D. Petrucelli
Rockwall
Tri at Katy
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. Cannady
Cy-Fair
Tri @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Anderson
League City Clear Falls
Tri @ Cy-Fair
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0
M. Chavez
Houston Heights
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:22
A. IBARRA
Clute Brazoswood
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 15-1 2:00
M. Chavez
Houston Heights
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 10-1 1:46
C. Maxa
Lamar Fulshear
Houston Dual Championships
Round 1
138
12/03
W
F 9-3 2:47
C. Allen
Cypress Falls
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Placement
138 - Boys
12/02
W
MD 13-0
A. Silverman
Dripping Springs
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138 - Boys
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
J. Herman
Katy Cinco Ranch
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138 - Boys
12/02
W
F 13-5 4:41
E. Ochoa
Katy Mayde Creek
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138 - Boys
12/02
W
F 11-4 4:15
A. IBARRA
Clute Brazoswood
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138 - Boys
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:34
A. Gunter
Bridgeland
2023 Maverick Stampede Varsity Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
138 - Boys
11/25
L
F 6-1 5:55
K. Smith
College Park
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Gold Medal Matches
138
11/25
W
F 14-3 2:13
S. Armendariz
El Paso Pebble Hills
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Round 2
138
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:17
W. Robertson
All Saints Episcopal School
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Round 1
138
11/24
W
F 16-4 2:39
M. Salazar
Klein Oak
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 5
138
11/24
W
F 16-6 4:38
S. Sanson
College Park
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 4
138
11/24
W
TF 17-1 2:42
J. Oien
Prosper
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 3
138
11/24
W
F 10-4 1:34
M. Gonzales
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2023 Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 2
138
11/16
W
F 13-4 1:50
L. Brasseaux
Katy Taylor
Katy Taylor @ Katy
Round 1
138
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:18
R. Clementi
Brother Martin
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
1st
138 - Boys
11/11
W
DEC 8-2
T. Forsman
Houston Clear Lake
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 4
138 - Boys
11/11
W
F 17-5 2:00
C. Cumpston
Katy Tompkins
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
138 - Boys
11/11
W
TF 19-3 2:50
A. Gunter
Bridgeland
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 1
138 - Boys
11/11
W
F 12-0 4:23
J. Lara
Brother Martin
Tri at Katy
Round 1
138
11/10
W
F 11-2 2:45
R. Pulley
Richmond Foster
Foster Tri Meet
Round 1
138
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Romero
Houston Lamar
Foster Tri Meet
Round 1
138
10/28
L
Replay
MD 13-4
L. Thomas
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
O. Walker
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
10/27
W
Replay
MD 12-2
N. Adamson
Bad Karma Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. McGowean
Built By Brunson Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
10/27
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:56
C. Hetzel-Sawyer
Wisconsin
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
138
09/09
L
DEC 2-1
B. Palmer
NB Elite
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Rnd 9 consolation semis
138
09/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Planes
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 8 semis
138
09/09
W
DEC 6-0
N. Torres
Thundercat Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 7 consolation
138
09/09
W
DEC 5-2
L. Burgar
Spartan Mat Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 6 quarterfinals
138
09/09
W
DEC 7-1
G. Lund
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 5 WB 64 32
138
09/09
W
F 10-0 1:27
A. Martinez
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 4 Champ 64, 32, 16 WB 64 32
138
09/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Valencia
Inochi
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
09/09
L
DEC 4-2
K. Mcaleavey
Finesse wrestling club
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Rnd 2 Champ 64, 32 1 WB 64
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 10-1 2:31
K. Wallace
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:32 5-0
C. Baumann
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 1:10 3-0
T. Greyan
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 7-4
C. Weber
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:54 13-3
D. Renick
Arkansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFO 0-0
J. Bell
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
138 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 1:42 6-0
H. Cheng
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 4:00
C. Lardy
North Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
138 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
C. Gilmore
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:46
C. Vincent
"unattached"
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 5
152 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
J. Peterman
Buccaneer Wrestling
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 4
152 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
B. Jackson
Gladiator wrestling club
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
F. Smout
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 2
152 lbs
03/11
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:18
L. Comas
Wave Wrestling Club (TN)
2023 Ark La Tex Classic
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:41
C. Patt
New Braunfels
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Silvas
Austin Vandegrift
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
5th and 7th
138
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Paquette
Keller Timber Creek
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Winford
Dallas Highland Park
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
3rd WB (16 Team)
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Silvas
Austin Vandegrift
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
V. Echavarry
Katy Cinco Ranch
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Placement Matches
Boys 138
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
E. Molinar
El Paso Eastwood
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Semis
Boys 138
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
D. Barron
Rockwall
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Semis
Boys 138
01/07
W
F 12-5 4:27
E. Garay
El Paso Americas
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Cons. Quarters
Boys 138
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
V. Echavarry
Katy Cinco Ranch
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 138
01/07
W
F 2-3 4:44
S. Sanchez
Comal Smithson Valley
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
F 8-6 3:49
F. Villegas
Conroe Oak Ridge
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 138
01/06
W
F 17-7 3:04
D. Bennett
Cypress Woods
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 138
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
N. Andrews
Cedar Park
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
138
12/31
L
DEC 6-3
L. Silvas
Austin Vandegrift
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
138
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. LaGrange
Rockwall
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi and Cons 1
138
12/31
L
Replay
MD 14-5
L. Milsaps
College Park
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
138
12/30
W
Replay
MD 14-5
N. White
Tecumseh
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
138
12/30
W
Replay
TF 18-3 3:12
C. Abshear
Keller Central
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
138
12/30
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:44
N. Betancourt
Frisco Centennial
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
138
12/30
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:39
N. Chamleunsouk
Prosper Rock Hill
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:36
K. Wallace
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Thompson
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
10/28
W
Replay
F 3-2 4:41
C. Gros
LA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
138
10/28
W
Replay
F 14-3 4:34
S. Burnett
CA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
L
Replay
MD 9-1
X. Anderson
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 11-2 5:23
A. Jennings
Houston Clear Lake
Chicken Wing Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
D. Duran
Clute Brazoswood
Chicken Wing Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
TF 18-3 5:24
W. Parker
Katy Cinco Ranch
Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. Prochaska
St.thomas Catholic
Chicken Wing Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
O. Sierra
Conroe Woodlands College Park
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/07
L
MD 12-3
A. Jennings
Houston Clear Lake
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/07
W
F 13-4 3:20
A. Santana
Jersey Village
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 132
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:29
E. Aguilar-Zahar
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
Falcon Invite-Boys
rnd 5 consol semis
138
12/18
L
F 8-4 4:28
B. Beaty
Houston Clear Lake
Falcon Invite-Boys
Rnd 4 semis
138
12/18
W
F 11-2 2:42
P. Le
Katy Taylor
Falcon Invite-Boys
Rnd 2 qtr
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Lewis
Cypress Creek
Falcon Invite-Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/27
L
MD 13-3
M. Abdel-Raouf
Cypress Springs
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Medal Matches
145
11/27
L
TF 20-5 2:49
J. Smith
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Round 2
145
11/27
W
DEC 4-0
N. Hayes
Cypress Creek
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Saturday Round 1
145
11/26
W
F 2-0 2:14
W. Cisneros
Klein Oak
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 5
145
11/26
W
F 3-10 4:44
J. Metzgar
Katy
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 4
145
11/26
W
F 0-4 3:00
A. Acosta
Cypress Ranch
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 3
145
11/26
W
F 7-2 1:12
G. Quanell
Conroe Grand Oaks
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 2
145
11/26
L
DEC 8-7
J. Manichia
Langham Creek
Cavalier Clash - Boys
Friday Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024