Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Tate
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Albany
Hagerty
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Hayes
Viera
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190 3A
02/24
L
F 2-1 4:00
A. Rivera
Nease
FHSAA 3A R1
Placement Matches
190
02/24
W
F 3-2 3:17
D. Pacheco
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
190
02/23
W
DEC 1-0
B. McGuigan
Buchholz
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
190
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Jr.
Dr Phillips
FHSAA 3A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
C. Swanson
Lake Brantley Hs
FHSAA 3A D3
Placements
190
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
N. Rynearson
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
190
02/14
W
MD 13-3
N. Thomas
Wekiva
FHSAA 3A D3
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
190
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
G. Isaacs
Lake Mary
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Swanson
Lake Brantley Hs
Boys/Girls SAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/28
L
F 12-1 2:00
A. Rivera
Nease H.S.
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
MD 9-0
T. Babin
Ponte Vedra
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/27
L
DEC 1-0
S. VanRider
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 7-2 5:26
S. Scutero
Harmony
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 17-4 5:31
T. Berrios
Deltona
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Thompson
Bartram Trail H.S.
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
12/15
W
DEC 2-1
J. Schulze
Camden A
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
H. Craine
Osceola (Kissimmee)
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Cody
Middleburg
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/15
W
TF 15-0 5:52
L. Snelgrove
Wellington Community Hs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/13
W
DEC 6-0
C. Swanson
Lake Brantley Hs
3A-3 District Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Lenihan
Lake Howell
3A-3 District Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:51
I. Stringer
Oviedo
3A-3 District Duals
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
190
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Pacheco
Timber Creek
3A-3 District Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
12/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. VENTURA
Cypress Creek H S
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190 White
12/08
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:57
J. Quinones
Winter Park
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190 White
12/08
W
F 7-0 1:56
T. Robinson
Deland
2023 Danny Byron Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190 White
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Sanchez
South Dade
FHSAA State Championships
5th Place (16 Man)
3A 182
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
Z. Weidler
Cypress Bay
FHSAA State Championships
4th WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/04
W
Replay
MD 17-7
M. Mista
Sandalwood
FHSAA State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Madden
Ft Pierce Central
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 182
03/03
L
Replay
F 5-3 6:54
F. Ordonez
Southwest Miami
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 182
03/02
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:40
S. Perez
Wellington Community Hs
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 182
01/28
L
DEC 8-3
R. Philippus
Hudson
Moskowitz IBT
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:06
C. Luyanda
Tohopekaliga
Moskowitz IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:40
L. Trejo
Jesuit
Moskowitz IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
G. Rodriguez-Cayro
Deland
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/14
W
MD 13-2
J. Velazquez
Crystal River
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Placement Round
197
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
N. Caudill
The Villages
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Semis & Cons. Semis
197
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:50
R. Jonigan
Timber Creek
17th Ed Kilpatrick Classic IBT
Quarters & 16 Man WB
197
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Jonigan
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A Region 1 Duals
Finals (4 Team)
195
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Bowerman
Apopka
FHSAA 3A Region 1 Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
195
01/08
L
TF 21-5 4:00
D. Williams
Lake Highland Prep School
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
1st place
195
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
M. Frederick
Lake Mary
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Semis
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Jorgensen
Winter Park
33rd Ron Peters Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/04
W
DEC 5-1
J. Velazquez
Lake Howell
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/04
W
DEC 8-2
R. Jonigan
Timber Creek
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Nonthe
Lake Brantley Hs
2023 3A-D3 District Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
G. Schwartz
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 195
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-4 5:20
E. Santiago
Freedom (Orlando)
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 195
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
C. Tolley
Sickles
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 195
01/22
W
DEC 11-4
A. Voss
Pipestone Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 6
182
01/22
W
F 9-1 2:10
D. Petersen
Glencoe - Lester Prairie
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 5
182
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:45
C. Gilbert
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 4
182
01/21
W
TF 22-7 5:40
A. Voss
Pipestone Area
New London - Spicer Invite
Round 2
182
01/08
L
MD 14-6
J. Grell
Aitkin
Mora Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:05
C. Sjodin
Mora
Mora Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:43
C. Carrera
Palm Bay Magnet High School
Clash of Titans Varsity 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 7-1 5:57
l. valdes
Winter Springs
Clash of Titans Varsity 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 8-9 4:36
E. Santiago
Freedom High School
Clash of Titans Varsity 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 5-0 3:06
S. High-Tompkin
University (Orange City)
Clash of Titans Varsity 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
L
DEC 10-9
T. Schlauderaff
Detroit Lakes
2019 Big Bear
WB2
160
12/20
L
DEC 6-4
N. Gardin
Otter Tail Central
2019 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
160
12/20
W
F 6-2 1:42
B. Kleinke
Wadena-Deer Creek
2019 Big Bear
Round 1
160
12/07
W
DEC 8-4
T. Thein
New London- Spicer
Big Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:50
R. Hoskins
Pierz
Big Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
12/07
W
DEC 12-5
L. Rodebush
Sartell
Big Lake Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Runyan
Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson
Big Lake Invitational
Prelim Round 2
160
12/06
L
F 4-0 3:50
A. Sonnek
North Branch
Big Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020