Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathon Dreckman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 8-1 2:42
T. Stein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Finals (1st & 3rd)
106
02/14
L
MD 14-3
L. Farmer
West Delaware
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Semis
106
02/14
W
MD 11-0
R. Sadler
Webster City
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
106
01/20
L
MD 10-2
C. Cox
Ankeny
Dave Ewing Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
01/20
L
MD 11-1
B. Hageman
Marshalltown
Dave Ewing Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
E. Carter
---
Dave Ewing Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Szalay
Sioux City North
Dave Ewing Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
01/19
W
F 3-3 3:12
L. Dieschbourg
Decorah
NHTV @ Decorah
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:50
B. Meyer
---
Denver/Jesup/NHTV, IA
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
01/12
L
MD 14-2
C. Littlefield
Jesup
Denver/Jesup/NHTV, IA
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:54
K. Crawford
Union
New Hampton/Center Point-Urbana/Union
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Whitehead
---
New Hampton/Center Point-Urbana/Union
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
01/04
W
MD 12-0
N. Bigalk
---
New Hampton/WSR/Crestwood/Staley
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:38
e. chestnut
Waverly-Shell Rock
New Hampton/WSR/Crestwood/Staley
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/23
L
MD 9-1
B. Moore
Forest City
Forest City, N. Hampton, Clarion-Goldfield
Champ. Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 9-5 4:41
M. Gibbs
Waukon
Oelwein Dual w/ New Hampton & Waukon / NFV
Champ. Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 6-2 2:45
D. Bone
Smithville
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/02
L
MD 12-2
C. Cook
Alburnett
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:54
I. Young
Iowa City West
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
106
12/02
L
MD 16-6
B. O`Brien
Linn-Mar
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
J. Newton
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
Independence JV Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
JV-2
01/14
W
DEC 14-10
N. Foelske
---
Independence JV Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
JV-2
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
M. Tabora-Lara
Waterloo West
Independence JV Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
JV-2
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Kemp
Dubuque Senior
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
1
12/13
L
MD 11-0
C. Lyons
Denver
West Delaware Freshman Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3/3 man/4 man)
1
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
C. Lyons
Denver-Tripoli
Union JV Tournament 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
92-100
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:07
B. Hemmer
Jesup
Union JV Tournament 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
92-100
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:46
B. Elridge
Indepenence
Union JV Tournament 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
92-100
12/03
W
DEF 0-0
T. Stein
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Independence Invitational
Placement Matches
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Riherd
Mediapolis
Independence Invitational
Semis & Consolation
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Washburn
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Independence Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/03
L
TF 22-7 4:35
C. Taylor
Waterloo East
Independence Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/03
L
F 4-1 0:55
J. Wilson
Alburnett
Independence Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/03
L
DEC 16-9
J. Jacobs
Osage
Independence Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024