Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Stassin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
UW-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 8-1
A. Gusky
UW-La Crosse
WIAC Championship
round 4
197
02/09
W
F 1-2 3:44
T. Thomas
---
WIAC Championship
round 3
197
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
R. Bloy
---
WIAC Championship
round 2
197
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
J. Keller
---
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
184C
12/02
L
F 8-0 4:01
N. Sundberg
---
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
184C
11/18
L
DEC 7-3
S. Anderson
Harper College
CUW Open
Rd 2
184
11/18
L
TF 16-1 4:21
C. Price
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 6-0
D. Gunderson
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
DEF 3-2 4:25
M. Stojanovic
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 8-5
T. Gilardi
Lakeland College
Dan Gable Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-1
J. Olson
UW-Eau Claire
WIAC Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/10
L
F 14-0 3:32
A. Cook
UW-La Crosse
WIAC Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:48
J. Giebel
---
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Round 1
184
12/03
W
DEC 5-4 SV
A. Crowe
North Central
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 3 (4 Man)
184B
12/03
L
TF 18-1 3:00
J. Cadena
Cornell
Candlewood Suites Duals - Exhibition
Round 2 (4 Man)
184B
11/19
L
DEC 8-5
N. Sundberg
UW-Whitewater
CUW Open
Quarterfinals
184
11/19
L
TF 18-0 5:30
A. Friedman
UW-La Crosse
CUW Open
Round 4
184
11/12
L
DEC 6-0
O. Ramos
Unattached (no team)
Dan Gable Open
3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
F 6-0 3:39
D. McCune
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Gable Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/05
L
DEC 5-1
J. Borgen
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
5th Place
184
11/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Schiro
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Consi Semi
184
11/05
W
DEC 8-6
P. Reilly
UW-Oshkosh
Pointer Open
Semis and WB 5
184
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:55
R. Briggs
Concordia-Moorehead
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
184
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:19
M. Lind
Lakeland College
Pointer Open
Round 2
184
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/18
L
F 0-0 2:37
C. Cox
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
171
10/18
L
MD 12-0
A. McNally
---
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
171
10/17
W
F 1-4 5:05
K. Ford
Lake Highland Prep
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
171
10/17
W
F 4-5 3:38
A. Moore
Southgate Anderson
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd 1
171
10/17
W
F 0-0 3:02
I. Williams
Everett Wrestling Club
2015 Grappler Fall Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
171
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020