Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jose hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Green Bay Preble/East
Swan Valley
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Fendrick
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tournament
Round 5
152
12/14
W
F 13-5 2:43
N. Buren
Bay Port
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tournament
Round 4
152
12/14
W
F 9-0 5:51
Z. Hinz
---
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tournament
Round 3
152
12/14
L
DEC 9-2
D. Smercheck
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tournament
Round 2
152
12/14
W
F 9-2 5:10
A. Fendrick
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco JV Tournament
Round 1
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
J. Simmermen
Heritage
4A District 8 Championships
Boys 5th place
106
02/02
L
F 4-0 3:46
J. Loss
Wakeland
4A District 8 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 10-9 6:00
C. Simmons
Liberty
4A District 8 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
G. Costa
Prosper
4A District 8 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:58
F. Castro
Green Bay West/Southwest
Green Bay Preble/East @ Green Bay West/Southwest
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Cooper
Grafton
2013 Bay Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:39
T. Hefty
---
2013 Bay Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:19
J. Worley
Greenfield
2013 Bay Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:15
B. Thompson
Germantown
2013 Bay Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:58
T. Elk
Kenosha Christian Life
2013 Bay Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/18
L
DEC 4-0
B. Hendzel
Pulaski
Green Bay Preble/East @ Pulaski
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 0-0 5:37
A. Perez
Ashwaubenon
Green Bay Preble/East @ Ashwaubenon
Round 1
120
01/03
L
DEC 14-7
Q. Nguyen
Richardson Berkner
Texas Outlaw
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/03
L
DEC 6-1
J. Loss
Frisco Wakeland
Texas Outlaw
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/02
L
F 0-0 4:48
J. Garcia
Lancaster
Texas Outlaw
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
01/02
W
F 0-0
R. Rigby
Wylie
Texas Outlaw
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:57
H. Smith
Allen
Texas Outlaw
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
DEC 7-6
B. Meek
---
2012 Yeti Challenge
Placement (4 Team)
112
12/28
W
F 0-0
C. Reed
Plymouth
2012 Yeti Challenge
Semis (4 Team)
112
12/28
W
MD 12-2
J. Calma
Lakeland
2012 Yeti Challenge
Round 1 (4 Team)
112
12/28
L
F 0-0
I. Collier
Trenton
2012 Yeti Challenge
Round 3 (4 Team)
112
12/28
L
DEC 12-5
Z. Breuninger
Dexter
2012 Yeti Challenge
Round 2 (4 Team)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024