Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Daugherty
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
John Carroll
John Carroll University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 14-0 4:15
J. Langeman
Trine
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 7
133
03/01
L
DEC 8-5 SV
J. Gregg
Case Western Reserve
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Round 2
133
02/16
L
DEC 12-10
D. Gelman
Heidelberg
Heidelberg @ John Carroll
Round 1
133
01/26
L
Replay
F 15-0 3:59
Z. Beckner
Ferrum College
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 3
133
01/26
W
Replay
TF 17-2 6:08
C. Khaosanga
Concordia University (WI)
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 2
133
01/26
L
Replay
MD 10-1
A. Zamora
Wheaton
2024 Pete Willson Invitational
Round 1
133
01/20
L
TF 21-5 7:00
B. Blaess
Baldwin Wallace
OAC Duals
Round 1
133
01/20
L
MD 11-1
N. Frye
Mount Union
OAC Duals
Round 1
133
12/30
L
MD 9-1
V. Rodriguez
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/30
W
DEC 13-6
E. Shriberg
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/29
L
MD 12-4
C. Cottingham
UNC Pembroke
Citrus Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/29
L
MD 13-1
J. Robson
Roanoke College
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
DEC 8-3
V. Rodriguez
Castleton
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/29
W
MD 17-4
S. Teti
Ursinus
Citrus Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
12/10
W
DEF 6-2 2:26
J. Waszil
Hiram College
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
133
12/10
W
TF 18-2 6:18
T. Eder
Otterbein University
JCU Tri Meet
Round 1
133
11/12
W
F 10-6 6:49
L. Talley
Glenville State University
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
133
11/12
W
F 15-10 6:51
P. Hernandez
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
133
11/12
W
DEC 7-6
E. Rowdy
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
133
11/12
L
DEC 12-10
L. Mentzer
Gannon
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
133
11/11
L
DEC 9-3
D. Le
Ohio Northern
John Carroll @ Ohio Northern
Round 1
133
11/05
L
TF 17-2 5:29
T. Maddox
Buffalo
Clarion Open
Round 1
133
11/05
L
DEC 8-1
S. Johnson
Clarion
Clarion Open
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
E. Husko
Cornell
Citrus Invitational
(9a) Warrior Quarterfinals
133A
12/30
W
F 6-3 5:39
E. Acosta
Concordia (WI)
Citrus Invitational
(8) Warrior Round of 16
133A
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
S. Reagan
Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/07
W
DEC 6-1
S. Kimmel
Wilkes
Blue Jay Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
J. Pattison
Davis & Elkins
Blue Jay Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
O. Heffner
Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Svetanant
Noke Wrestling RTC
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Baker
Roanoke College
Star City Classic presented by USMC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Rubin
Washington & Lee
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
H. sproles
Thomas More
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/05
L
MD 14-1
D. Currier
Franklin & Marshall
Southeast Open
Champ. Round 1
133
11/05
L
TF 21-5 5:32
G. Grice
Virginia
Southeast Open
Champ. Round 1
133
11/05
W
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Shippey
VMI
Southeast Open
Champ. Round 1
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020