Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Scrappy Alvarez III
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
MD 21-7
T. Bowser
Predator Wrestling
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
S. Coffel
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
F 11-3 2:48
C. Garcia
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
01/14
W
TF 18-2 1:38
P. Berg
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals (Houston Nationals) OPEN
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
01/06
W
TF 22-6 2:17
F. Foster
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
86-92
01/06
W
TF 20-5 3:22
Z. Ahmed
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
86-92
01/06
W
F 8-4 0:54
J. Bush
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
86-92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
TF 17-2 2:51
C. Sortor
FM Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
E. Franklin
Scots Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
D. Brinkmeier
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:21
E. Flom
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Mclaughlin
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
75
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Adams
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
75
12/10
W
MD 9-0
A. Uribe
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
12/03
W
TF 15-0 3:50
S. Stoute
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
75
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
G. Carson
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
75
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Carson
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
75
11/19
W
F 6-2 0:46
L. Carlson
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024