Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seamus Fergus
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dos Pueblos
Dos Pueblos Sr Hs
TCWA
The Laboratory
The Laboratory (Wrestling Club)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
J. Sim
Lutheran Orange
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Conso Round WB
138
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-2 4:12
J. Owen
Servite
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
138
02/09
W
Replay
F 5-4 2:29
E. Peralta-Soto
Segerstrom
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
138
02/04
L
F 0-0
E. Dorsey
Ventura
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
02/03
W
F 0-0
S. Ramirez-Navas
Santa Barbara
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
02/03
W
F 0-0
J. Rodriguez
Buena
Channel League Boys Varsity Champs
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:39
C. Zendejas
Bishop Alemany
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:14
J. Bertalotto
Turlock
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 2-1
L. Harrahill
Millikan B
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Veneros
Pioneer Valley
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 6-0 4:29
E. Lazaro
Pioneer Valley
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/12
L
MD 15-7
J. Lee
South Torrance
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/12
W
F 14-3 5:54
J. Valdez
Santa Ynez Valley U H S
13th Annual Santa Ynez Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/19
L
DEC 8-6
J. Ulloa
Mater Dei
Newport Harbor Classic
Medals
144
11/18
W
F 1-2 1:34
J. Janzen
Canyon
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 4
144
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Espinoza
Marina
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 3
144
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:10
P. Flores
Westminster
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 2
144
11/18
W
F 4-1 2:54
M. Guerrero
Segerstrom
Newport Harbor Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:47
E. Navida
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
05/19
L
Replay
TF 10-2 1:27
J. Navarrete
NAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
03/05
L
Replay
F 11-0 3:57
C. Phillips
Merced High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
K. Martinez
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 15-13
O. Alejo
St. Joseph
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
01/28
W
MD 10-2
M. Cuadra
Lompoc
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/28
W
F 14-7 3:45
L. Raya
Cabrillo
Santa Maria JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/28
W
DEC 12-9
A. Sandoval
Channel Islands
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/28
W
F 6-0 2:11
E. Avila
San Luis Obispo
Santa Maria JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
01/28
L
F 7-4 3:30
M. Cuadra
Lompoc
Santa Maria JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
11/05
L
F 9-2 2:43
M. Ibarra
Guadalupe Wrestling Club
TCWA Righetti Folkstyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126-132
11/05
L
MD 12-0
W. Nicholson
Methods Wrestling
TCWA Righetti Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020