May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Moyer
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2015
2013
Team Name
Guerilkla WC
Guerrilla Wrestling
mesa
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/09
L
TF 10-0 4:39
A. Reese
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 11 Cons 6
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/08
L
TF 10-0 0:46
M. Ll
Minnesota Storm
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 6 Quarters
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/08
W
F 11-12 2:50
L. Breitenbach
Iowa State
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 4 Champ
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/08
W
TF 14-4 2:26
N. Chaidez
North Las Vegas Wrestling Club
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - Freestyle
Rd 2 Champs
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/08
L
TF 8-0 0:46
M. Manville
---
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - GR
Rd 2 Champs
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Brewster
---
2015 UWW Junior Nationals - GR
Rd 8 (Cons 4)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
DEC 7-0
D. Vaughan
Deer Valley
AZ State Freestyle Tournament
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
170
05/19
L
TF 6-0
A. TORRES
---
AZ State Freestyle Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
05/18
W
F 6-0 1:00
A. Lem
Fort Huachuca Scorpions Wrestling Club
AZ State Freestyle Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
05/18
W
DEC 6-0
R. Montez
Mesa
AZ State Freestyle Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
05/11
W
TF 2-5
E. Manuel
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Academy
AZ-USAW State Greco Tournament
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
170
05/11
W
DEC 6-0
J. Martin
Sunnyside WC
AZ-USAW State Greco Tournament
Semifinals (4 Man)
170
05/04
W
F 9-5 0:25
M. Kennedy
---
AZ-USAW freestyle tournament - Central
Round 3 (4 Man)
170-185
05/04
W
DEC 9-3
N. Herrera
Peoria
AZ-USAW freestyle tournament - Central
Round 2 (4 Man)
170-185
05/04
L
DEC 8-0
D. Woolridge
Phoenix
AZ-USAW freestyle tournament - Central
Round 1 (4 Man)
170-185
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021