picture of Acelyn Duran

High School Results

2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Brighton Girls
Champ Semis
G105
02/16
W
Yuma Girls
Quarters (16 Man)
G105
02/15
W
M. Miller
Central - Grand Junction Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
G105
02/10
W
DEC 9-2
Chatfield
Finals
105
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
Eaglecrest
Semis
105
02/10
W
F 14-0 2:39
Vista Peak
Quarters and WB3
105
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
Bennett
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
Las Animas
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:47
Palmer Ridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/28
W
DEC 6-1
Chatfield
1st Place
105 Gold
01/27
W
TF 17-1 4:00
Woodland Park
SF & RR
105 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:38
Palmer Ridge
QF & RR
105 Gold
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:32
M. Miller
Central - Grand Junction
Round 2
105 Gold
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:13
A. Myles
Mesa Ridge
Round 1
105
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
Brighton
Placement
105
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
Fort Lupton
Round 4
105
01/20
W
MD 15-4
Chatfield
Quarters
105
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:02
Poudre
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:32
Columbine
Round 3
105
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
Poudre
Round 2
105
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:45
Lamar
Round 1
110
01/14
L
DEC 9-4
Fort Lupton
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
1st Place
105 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:58
Bennett
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
105 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
Eaglecrest
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
105 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:59
Del Norte
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
105 Gold
12/07
W
F 5-0 2:17
La Junta
Pueblo Central Tri Dual vs La Junta & Pomona
Round 1
110
12/06
W
F 8-3 1:09
M. Diaz-Vazquez
Pomona
Pueblo Central Tri Dual vs La Junta & Pomona
Round 1
110
12/01
W
TF 20-4 5:52
La Junta
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:11
Lamar
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
Fountain-Fort Carson
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:35
Alamosa
Round 2 (32 Man) Round 1 (16 Man)
105
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Fierro
Widefield
Round 1
110
11/02
W
F 0-0
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
101-115
11/02
W
F 0-0
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
101-115
11/02
W
F 0-0
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
101-115
10/23
W
F 0-0
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (4 & 2)
107-114
10/23
W
F 0-0
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (4 & 2)
107-114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
Skyview
Round 9
110 Girls
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:12
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
Round 8
110 Girls
03/11
W
F 5-0 1:01
Evergreen High School
Round 4
110 Girls
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
Denver South
Round 2 - QF
110 Girls
03/04
W
Team Nebraska
3rd Place
112
03/04
W
Team Kansas
Cons Semis
112
03/04
L
Team Massachussets
Round 10 Semi Finals
112
03/04
W
Team Nebraska
Round 8
112
03/04
W
Team Kansas
Round 6
112
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
Ridge Wrestling Club
Finals
110-120
02/26
W
DEC 3-1
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
Semi
110-120
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:14
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals
110-120
01/30
W
F 0-0
DC Thunder
Round 3 (4 & 2)
110-112
01/30
W
F 0-0
Ridge
Round 2 (4 & 2)
110-112
01/30
W
TF 17-0
CO Top Team
Round 1 (4 & 2)
110-112
01/07
L
F 9-0 3:14
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
Placement Matches (16 Man)
109
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
Spartan Elite Youth Wrestling Club
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
109
01/07
W
NC 0-0
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
109
11/27
W
F 6-1 3:48
Fox Valley Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
108-110
11/26
W
F 6-0 0:57
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
108-110
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
108-110