Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abigail Borden
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Broomfield
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
Team Colorado
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
J. Castro
Skyview
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
WB 4
100
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Gutierrez
Pomona
CHSAA Girls North Metro Region 1
Quarters and WB3
100
02/02
W
DEC 9-4
J. Sheffield
Greeley West
Greeley West @ Broomfield
Round 1
100
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:02
J. Cuevas
Prairie View
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
SF & RR
100 Gold
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:48
A. Brickell
Coronado
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Cons Round 5
100 Gold
01/27
L
F 3-0 0:50
E. Jacquez
Fountain - Fort Carson
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
100 Gold
01/27
W
F 6-5 5:42
C. Sanchez
Yuma
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
100 Gold
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
L. Pintor
Alamosa
Tiara Challenge
Placement
100
01/20
L
F 2-2 3:12
A. Martinez
Pueblo Central
Tiara Challenge
Round 4
100
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:44
L. Whatley
La Junta
Tiara Challenge
Quarters
100
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
Y. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton
Tiara Challenge
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Isom
Lamar
Tiara Challenge
Round 3
100
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
B. Padilla
Cheyenne East High School
Tiara Challenge
Round 2
100
01/19
L
F 4-5 3:12
D. Proo
Legacy
Tiara Challenge
Round 1
100
01/18
L
F 0-0
J. Castro
Skyview
Broomfield/Skyview/PVHS Tri-Dual
Round 1
100
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Duran
Pueblo Central
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
100 Gold
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
E. Jacquez
Fountain - Fort Carson
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
100 Gold
01/06
L
F 8-1 3:38
A. McGee
Poudre
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
100
01/06
W
F 0-2 3:14
A. Colon
Mesa Ridge
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
100
01/06
W
F 11-0 5:15
C. Carrasco
Loveland
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
100
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Aguirre
Skyview
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
100
01/06
W
F 8-0 8:01
C. Vasquez
Battle Mountain
Arvada Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
12/14
L
F 0-0
E. Higgins
Legacy
Broomfield/Adams City/Legacy Tri
Round 1
100
12/14
W
F 0-0
A. Davis
Adams City
Broomfield/Adams City/Legacy Tri
Round 1
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:21
H. Givens
Team Texas
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
7th Place
97
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Isensee
Team Colorado
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
97
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
E. Irvine
Team Iowa
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
97
02/27
L
DEC 7-2
M. David
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
91-97
02/27
L
F 4-0 1:34
S. Isensee
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons
91-97
02/26
W
MD 8-0
D. Alarid
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
91-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024