Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asa Hamer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Castle Rock
Castle Rock (Male)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:18
H. Wheeler
Cashmere
Mat Classic XXXIII
5th Place
1A 138
02/19
L
Replay
DEF 8-6 3:40
J. Anderson
Mount Baker
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 7 Cons Semis
1A 138
02/19
W
Replay
F 11-7 4:52
I. Perez
Quincy
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
1A 138
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
P. Rihtarich
Granite Falls
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 5 Cons Only
1A 138
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:30
L. Hydorn
Colville
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
1A 138
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:20
J. Canales
Wapato
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
1A 138
02/13
W
DEF 0-0
I. Burton
Castle Rock
WIAA 1A Region 1
3rd place
138
02/12
W
F 8-3 1:52
A. Lilly
Eatonville
WIAA 1A Region 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/12
L
TF 26-11 6:00
S. Mcclure
South Whidbey
WIAA 1A Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:24
O. Nielsen
Vashon Island
WIAA 1A Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:59
P. Rihtarich
Granite Falls
WIAA 1A Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Swogger
Raymond
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Placement (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
MD 15-5
W. Wheeler
Forks
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
DEC 11-4
J. Filla
Toledo
Ilwaco Beach Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/22
L
DEC 11-5
I. Campbell
Kalama
2022 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Championship
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Desmond
Sultan
2022 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Demorest
Forks
2022 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/15
L
DEC 3-2
D. Washburn
Mount Baker
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
1st and 2nd Place
145
01/15
W
F 6-1 2:55
C. Hecht
Vashon
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 12-2 4:59
Z. Johnson
---
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
K. Sanabria
Tonasket
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
MD 16-4
E. Myrick
Royal
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Garcia
Omak
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Canales
---
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Martinez
Wahluke
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
12/13
W
DEC 5-4
D. Katon
Rainier
Rainier Or
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 9-0 4:40
C. Lake
Ilwaco
Warrenton Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 5-8 5:35
P. Greenawald
Warrenton
Warrenton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Roch
Wahkiakum
Warrenton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:00
D. Nowlin
Clatskanie
Warrenton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 5-1
I. Crocker
La Center
WIAA 1A Region 2
5th Place
126
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
X. Garcia
Hoquiam
WIAA 1A Region 2
Consol Semi
126
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:21
W. Perez
Forks
WIAA 1A Region 2
Consol 1
126
02/15
L
DEC 7-4
A. Santos-Delacruz
---
WIAA 1A Region 2
Round 1
126
01/23
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Jones
Mountain View
Castle Rock @ Mountain View
Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
S. Hlebechuk
Klahowya
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
MD 11-3
T. Whitney
Eatonville
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 7-0 5:01
G. Murphy
Vashon Island
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
S. Hlebechuk
Klahowya
2020 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 4-0 3:35
M. Helgert
---
Royal Christmas Tournament
FINALS
132
12/28
W
DEC 9-8 SV
Y. Morales
Royal
Royal Christmas Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
MD 9-1
E. Peterson
Tonasket
Royal Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
132
12/26
L
TF 18-3
C. Frates
Scappoose
Scappoose @ Castle Rock
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Hlebechuk
Klahowya
Mat Classic XXXI
2nd Wrestleback (Place 8)
1A 120
02/15
W
F 8-0 1:36
R. Meyers
Okanogan
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
1A 120
02/15
L
MD 11-2
J. Weakley
Forks
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
1A 120
01/12
L
F 2-0 3:46
J. Carman
---
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 3-2 2:30
C. Lasher
Rainier
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
J. Weakley
Forks
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:14
A. Fritz
---
Three Rivers Invitational (@Mark Morris HS)
Champ. Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:39
C. Tompson
Clatskanie
Warrenton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
G. Fortelney
Rainier
Warrenton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 4-4 1:28
M. Hamilton
Knappa
Warrenton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024