Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter McKim
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Waverly
Waverly High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:35
B. Novak
York
NSAA - Class B - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
F 8-1 5:04
D. Schaad
Columbus Lakeview
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/04
L
F 5-9 2:25
J. Larchick
Gretna
EMC Conference Tournament
Semis
145
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Pokorny
Bennington
EMC Conference Tournament
Quarters
145
01/27
W
F 3-6 2:26
Z. Serna
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Medal Round
145
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Consolation Semis and Round 4 5 man
145
01/27
W
F 2-4 2:18
J. Watson
Humboldt-TR-ST
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
semis and 4 and 5 man rounds
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Twomey
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
2nd Wrestleback 5 man
145
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:09
C. Yrkoski
Schuyler
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 5-0 3:21
B. Betancur
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
H. Johnson
Elkhorn South
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Nuckolls
Wahoo
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Johnson
Elkhorn
Rumble in River Country
Placement (4 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 12-3 4:34
B. Novak
York
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 5-0
C. Rosco
Southwest
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 5-3 1:31
T. Patera
Platteview
Rumble in River Country
Semis (4 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:12
H. Johnson
Elkhorn South
EMC Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 4-2 2:45
D. Lewis
---
EMC Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
145
01/06
W
F 6-1 3:33
J. Geiger
Plattsmouth
EMC Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 9-2 2:34
J. Pokorny
Bennington
EMC Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Huss
Gretna
EMC Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 8-4 2:58
R. Lauby
---
EMC Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:18
R. Trail
Nebraska City
EMC Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:21
Z. Serna
---
EMC Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
01/03
L
F 4-3 3:21
W. Tripp
Ralston
Waverly @ Ralston
Round 1
145
12/22
L
F 6-1 1:21
J. Nuckolls
Wahoo
2016 Wahoo Invitational
Round 5
145
12/22
W
F 13-1 3:36
K. Dolan
Lincoln Pius X
2016 Wahoo Invitational
Round 4
145
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:40
I. Ingwersen
Bishop Neumann
2016 Wahoo Invitational
Round 2
145
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:20
D. Bassinger
Beatrice
Beatrice Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Ligouri
Auburn
Beatrice Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 2-2 1:42
J. Gallion
Central City
Crete Invite
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 3-2 0:51
B. Martinez
Wilber-Clatonia
Crete Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
P. Spilker
Tri-County
Fillmore Central Triple Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Hinrichs
Fairbury
Fillmore Central Triple Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Lovan
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central Triple Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 2-2
Z. Serna
Norris
2016 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/03
W
F 12-7 4:44
D. Bassinger
Beatrice
2016 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/03
L
F 8-1 4:46
J. Sabin
Lincoln Northeast
2016 Lincoln Pius X Duals Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:11
K. Pope
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Waverly
Round 1
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-2 0:52
A. Breazile
Bennington
Harold Simpson JV Invite
Round 3
120A
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
T. Le
Lincoln Southeast
Harold Simpson JV Invite
Round 2
120A
02/10
L
F 8-8 3:44
T. Winkler
Lincoln North Star
Harold Simpson JV Invite
Round 1
120A
01/31
W
F 4-1 1:06
L. Wilkinson
Syracuse
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
01/31
L
F 4-1 2:43
J. Hernandez
Schuyler
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Richey
Falls City
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Elgert
Yutan
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:14
T. Le
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Pius X JV Invite
Round 3
120A
01/21
W
F 9-4 4:20
J. Wimer
Fremont
Lincoln Pius X JV Invite
Round 2
120A
01/20
L
F 6-4 3:30
B. Muehling
---
Lincoln Pius X JV Invite
Round 1
120A
01/20
W
F 5-3 1:59
A. Breazile
Bennington
Elkhorn JV Invite
Medals
120
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:51
T. Moo
Boys Town
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 4
120
01/19
W
F 15-3 1:54
Z. Ostrander
Platteview
Elkhorn JV Invite
Round 2
120
01/14
L
F 4-4 1:26
J. Riesberg
Millard South
Lincoln Northeast
Champ. Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:42
D. May
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast
Champ. Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Le
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast
Champ. Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 0-0
J. Riesberg
Millard South
Lincoln Northeast Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Rico
Nebraska City
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Rosas
Aurora
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 8-0 3:03
R. Trail
Nebraska City
Syracuse JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 2-2 1:05
B. Dowding
Waverly
4 team tournament: Tri County
Round 2
120
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:02
L. Slater
Fairbury
4 team tournament: Tri County
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 12-0 3:15
R. Tercero
Crete
Crete @ Waverly
Round 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Bridgewater
Auburn
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 4
106
02/14
W
F 4-5 2:18
S. Stalcup
Norris
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 3
106
02/14
L
F 5-3 3:37
T. Whitted
Gretna
NSAA - Class B - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 7-0 2:03
H. Johnson
Elkhorn South
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Rd 4 (16 WB4)
106
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:53
S. Stalcup
Norris
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Rd 3 (16 Semi & WB3, 8 WB2)
106
02/07
L
F 6-2 1:44
A. Nielsen
Plattsmouth
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
Rd 2 (16 Qtr & WB1, 8 Semi & WB1)
106
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:35
S. Stalcup
Norris
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 16-5 2:33
T. Heng
Nebraska City
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/25
L
DEC 4-2
D. Pritchett
Fremont
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/25
W
DEC 13-11
D. May
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/25
W
DEC 7-6
B. Preister
Creighton Preparatory School
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/25
L
F 3-4
J. Garcia
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:46
R. Pedraza
Nebraska City JV
Neb City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:07
J. Garcia
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Neb City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/18
L
DEC 13-9
J. Nelson
Lincoln Christian
Neb City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Doyle
Seward
Neb City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/18
L
F 2-1 1:40
A. Allen
York JV
Neb City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024