Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Heng
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
MSU-Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State-Mankato
Unattached-Minnesota State
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Hanenberg
Western Colorado
Western Colorado @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
141
12/07
L
TF 18-3 7:00
D. Anderson
Grand View
BVU Open
Placement (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
DEC 3-2
C. Dalton
---
BVU Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sampson
---
BVU Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Fitzpatrick
---
BVU Open
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
141
12/07
L
F 6-0 3:56
M. Mendoza
Wartburg
BVU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
12/07
W
DEC 4-1
S. Loyd
---
BVU Open
Prelim Round 1
141
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
T. Sibbel
Morningside
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:18
T. Zeman
---
Worthington Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
01/19
W
F 0-0 6:48
S. Briggs
---
Worthington Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/19
L
DEC 4-2
Y. Aldiva
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/19
W
F 0-0 6:53
N. Compton
Ridgewater College
Worthington Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
R. Shields
SW Minnesota State
Ridgewater Open 2019
16 Man Final Round
149
01/12
L
MD 16-2
T. Zeman
---
Ridgewater Open 2019
Round 4 16 Man
149
01/12
W
MD 16-5
E. Kiehm
---
Ridgewater Open 2019
Round 2 16 Man
149
11/17
L
DEC 5-3
I. Haman
Rochester Comm/Tech
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 4
149
11/17
W
MD 15-1
R. Altenburg
Southwest Minnesota State
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
149
11/17
L
TF 18-2 4:43
A. Wilson
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
149
11/17
W
DEC 6-3
J. Ridgway
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
149
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:03
Q. Murphy
---
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 4-1 3:11
T. Prochaska
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Engelbrecht
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/10
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Casella
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
B. Babin
Luther
Don Parker Blugold Open
Placement Matches
141
02/03
W
F 9-2 5:25
C. Seaney
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
141
02/03
L
F 2-0 2:15
H. Pierce
UW-Eau Claire
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
141
02/03
W
MD 12-1
T. Menegay
Luther
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
141
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Biehn
---
North Country
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
N. Santos
---
North Country
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/27
L
TF 16-0
T. Nein
---
North Country
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Flynn
Augsburg
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
P. Corona
Jamestown (N.D.)
Worthington Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/20
W
TF 18-0
G. Rodriguez
William Penn (Iowa)
Worthington Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
L. Eggen
Morningside
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/20
L
TF 15-0
T. Swanson
St. Cloud State
Worthington Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:01
A. Hennen
St. Johns University
Ridgewater Open 2018
16 Man Final Round
141
01/06
W
F 0-0 6:13
G. Evavold
---
Ridgewater Open 2018
Round 4 16 Man
141
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:33
R. Ford
Northland Community College
Ridgewater Open 2018
Round 3 16 Man
141
01/06
L
DEC 13-10
R. Kikopa
Northland Community College
Ridgewater Open 2018
Round 2 16 Man
141
12/02
L
F 2-3 1:41
T. Butcher
---
BVU Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
141
12/02
W
MD 10-1
T. Lehman
Waldorf
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
141
12/02
L
DEC 5-0
K. Carey
Concordia
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:38
R. Altenburg
Buena Vista
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
141
11/18
L
TF 17-2 3:42
M. Hayes
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
141
11/11
L
MD 15-2
A. Hall
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:43
A. Patterson
Coe
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/11
L
F 1-8 4:04
N. BAUER
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
TF 16-0 4:56
T. Lehman
Waldorf
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
02/04
L
MD 11-3
J. Mullins
Dickinson State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Quarters & wb 3(32)
141
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. Mendlik
Morningside
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/29
L
DEC 6-3
T. Milless
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/29
L
MD 12-1
R. Rodorigo
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:01
Z. Scott
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Worthington Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/21
L
F 0-0 4:22
R. Rodorigo
St. Cloud State
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:16
L. Bingham
Briar Cliff Unattached
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/14
L
TF 17-2
J. Roddick
St. Cloud State
Ridgewater Open 2017
Eight Man Final Round
141
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:47
K. Votava
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 3 Eight Man
141
01/14
L
MD 19-9
Z. Scott
Rochester Community College
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 2 Eight Man
141
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
G. Evavold
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 1 All Brackets
141
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
A. Schmitz
Morningside (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:36
N. Ryan
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:37
J. Vester
Central (IA)
Central College Under Armour Inv.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Smith
St Johns
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
133
11/19
L
MD 9-1
S. Bennyhoff
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
133
11/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Altenburg
Buena Vista
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Khamis
Coe
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/12
W
MD 15-2
C. Ruff
Iowa State University Wrestling Club
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023