Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maverick Due
Results
Youth Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
MD 13-0
J. Fowler
Salina Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Downs
Clearwater Youth Wrestling Clu
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/19
L
Replay
MD 13-0
D. Wilson
Pin-King All stars
2020 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Consi of 8 #1
52 lbs
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. vaughn
Poteau Youth Wrestling Academy
2020 TULSA BATTLE FOR THE BELT
Round of 16
52 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 10-0
X. Peete
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:33
E. Mooningham
Haysville Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
43
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
C. Prier
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:19
R. Lewick
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:12
K. Jackson
Caney Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
43
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:10
S. Hawley
Enid youth wrestling club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
43
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
K. Blasi
Maize Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
43
01/25
L
MD 10-1
H. Maley
CYWC
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
43B
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Kelley
Triumph Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
43B
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Holinde
Great Bend Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
43B
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Hentzen
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
43B
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Helms
---
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
46A
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
R. Lewick
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
46A
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:38
D. Albright
Pratt Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
46A
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:15
P. Zluticky
CYWC
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
46A
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:16
H. Sprecker
Carroll Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 8
43A
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Wiederien
Iron grapplers
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 7
43A
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
G. Forsberg
South Central Punishers
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 4
43A
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. AraSmith
Circle Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2
43A
01/05
L
F 7-0 0:40
W. Daugherty
Maize Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 8
46A
01/05
L
F 9-1 1:39
B. Parks
Wichita Blue Knights
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
46A
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:12
C. Mehigan
South central punishers
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
46A
01/05
L
F 11-4 1:55
L. Burns
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
46A
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:33
G. Hicks
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 5
46B
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Davis
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 4
46B
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:12
M. Eck
Brawlers
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 3
46B
12/28
L
F 8-1 0:46
K. Church
Falcon Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 2
46B
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:12
K. Parker
---
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/14
L
F 7-1 1:53
H. Marshall
Wellington Wrestling
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
12/08
L
F 11-0 1:52
B. Enders
Kansas Young Guns
King Of The Ring
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46B
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:10
M. Eck
Brawlers
King Of The Ring
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024