Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Forsberg
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Avalanche
South Central Punisher
South Central Punisher Wrestli
Triumph
Triumph Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
X. Julius
Derby Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 11
85
02/17
L
F 7-0 1:40
J. Hamrick
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 9
85
02/17
L
F 7-1 1:52
C. Taylor
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 8
85
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Thimesch
Kingman County Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 7
85
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Fuller
Power House Youth Wrestling
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-95B
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:59
M. Hadley
Wichita Wrestling Club
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-95B
01/20
L
MD 10-0
W. Scheer
Brawlers
2024 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-95B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Hadley
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 5 (5 Man)
90B
01/06
W
F 5-2 0:51
C. Fulghum
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 3 (5 Man)
90B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Gunderson
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (5 Man)
90B
01/06
L
MD 9-0
W. Scheer
Brawlers
The Crusader Clash
Round 1 (5 Man)
90B
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Camacho
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Round 5 (6 Man)
82-85
12/17
W
F 7-2 2:00
T. Cooper
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Round 4 (6 Man)
82-85
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Jr
RSA Red Storm Wrestling
Warrior Clash
Round 3 (6 Man)
82-85
12/16
L
F 10-0 2:30
E. Greene
CYWC
Warrior Clash
Round 2 (6 Man)
82-85
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:48
H. Hartmann
South Central Punishers
Warrior Clash
Round 1 (6 Man)
82-85
12/09
L
F 5-2 1:32
J. Hamrick
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
49th Scotty Mac `Battle on the Border`
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85-90
12/09
W
DEC 6-5
J. Espinosa
Triumph Wrestling Club
49th Scotty Mac `Battle on the Border`
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
85-90
12/09
L
F 4-4 2:18
M. Samuel
Winfield youth wrestling
49th Scotty Mac `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (8 Man)
85-90
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:09
H. Stafford
Wichita Wrestling Club
49th Scotty Mac `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 (8 Man)
85-90
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 5-0 0:56
L. Gray
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
45
03/01
L
F 11-1 1:15
J. Garcia
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
45
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Richey
Wichita Blue Knights
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
46F
01/25
L
F 2-4 1:28
H. Helms
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
46F
01/25
L
MD 14-2
K. Thompson
Maize wrestling club
2020 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
46F
01/19
L
DEC 6-5
J. Dawson
Wichita Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
46D
01/19
L
MD 11-1
K. Thompson
Iron grapplers wrestling club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
46D
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Freeman
Circle Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
46D
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Hough
Triumph Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
46D
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
L. Wiederien
Iron grapplers
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 8
43A
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Due
Derby Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 4
43A
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
H. Sprecker
Carroll Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2
43A
01/11
L
DEC 8-6
C. AraSmith
Circle Wrestling Club
2020 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 1
43A
12/22
L
F 4-0 0:46
T. Ehsa
Derby
SC Punishers Dual Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
43
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:11
T. Barraclough
Ottawa/Paola
SC Punishers Dual Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
43
12/22
L
F 5-0 0:27
T. Cox
Kansas Punishers
SC Punishers Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
43
12/22
L
F 5-0 0:29
D. Paul
Kansas Mayhem
SC Punishers Dual Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
43
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
A. Brandt
Derby Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
12/21
L
F 5-0 0:26
L. Krehbiel
MAC
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
46
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Richey
Wichita Blue Knights
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/14
W
DEC 15-11
H. Onnen
Derby Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/14
L
F 10-2 1:34
R. Lewick
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 12-0
L. Teeter
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
02/10
L
TF 15-0 2:41
L. Gray
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
40
01/19
L
TF 16-0 2:40
T. Ehsa
Derby Wrestling Club
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 8
40B
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Hattrup
Wichita Wrestling Club
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 7
40B
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
M. Dow
Emporia
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 4
40B
01/19
W
F 7-7 2:38
B. Hentzen
Kansas Young Guns
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2
40B
12/15
L
F 4-1 0:52
V. Hutchinson
Manhattan Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
12/15
L
TF 17-1 2:00
T. Cox
Brawlers
Park City-Wichita Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020