Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Desert Vista
Manson Northwest Webster
Sauk Rapids-Rice
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
C. Pierce
Kuemper Catholic
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Placement (12 Man)
215
02/10
W
MD 10-0
I. Monrroy-Nunez
Panorama
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:54
Z. Teague
West Central Valley
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:47
T. Renze
East Sac County
IHSAA 1A District 7 @ Ogden
Quarters (12 Man)
215
01/31
W
DEC 9-4
J. Mitchell
MVAOCOU
ESC/MVAO/RIVE/WOOD
Round 1
215
01/31
W
F 4-0 3:12
O. Lehan
Woodbine
ESC/MVAO/RIVE/WOOD
Round 1
215
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:58
K. Erpelding
East Sac County
ESC/MVAO/RIVE/WOOD
Round 1
215
01/27
L
DEC 11-5
C. Buban
Wayne, Corydon
Charger Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
C. Richter
AC/GC
Charger Invitational 2024
3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 11-3 2:28
A. Honnold
Nodaway Valley
Charger Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
I. Monrroy-Nunez
Panorama
Charger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
01/26
W
DEC 4-3
J. Mitchell
MVAOCOU
GTRA, MMC/RU, MNW, MVAOCOU
Round 1
215
01/26
L
F 2-7 3:39
C. Astidias
MMC/RU
GTRA, MMC/RU, MNW, MVAOCOU
Round 1
215
01/26
L
MD 12-3
C. Currans
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
GTRA, MMC/RU, MNW, MVAOCOU
Round 1
215
01/24
W
F 7-1 5:54
G. Namanny
CAM
CAM/Greene County/MNW
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 8-5 3:19
L. Sietstra
Sheldon/South O`Brien
A-A DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:36
A. Barajas
Alta/Aurelia
A-A DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1
215
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Singer
Greyhills Academy
Sand Devil Classic
R4 WB
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:07
J. Segay
Hopi
Sand Devil Classic
R3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Warden
Dixie
Sand Devil Classic
R2 Champ
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Collins
Whitehorse
Sand Devil Classic
R1 (32 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:25
T. Torres
Mesa
Mesa Multi, 1/17
Round 1
285
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
K. Sowers
Pinnacle
Mesa Multi, 1/17
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Mernka
South Central Calhoun
MNW/SCC/Emmet
Round 1
215
01/11
L
F 10-1 3:55
N. Saxton
Emmetsburg
MNW/SCC/Emmet
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Serrano-Gutierrez
Casteel HS
Casteel HS @ Desert Vista
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Bollinger
North Union
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:31
T. Kleve
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
W
MD 12-2
N. Schoenfelder
Akron-Westfield
GTRA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/05
L
DEC 5-3
E. Wiersma
Okoboji/HMS
MNW, ESAC, Okoboji, PAC
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 2-3 3:10
K. Erpelding
East Sac County
MNW, ESAC, Okoboji, PAC
Round 1
215
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:52
I. Dunbar
Pocahontas Area
MNW, ESAC, Okoboji, PAC
Round 1
215
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:58
P. Stuck
South Hamilton
CG-D/MNW/South Hamilton/West Hancock Quad
Round 1
190
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:49
S. Deleon
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
CG-D/MNW/South Hamilton/West Hancock Quad
Round 1
190
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:09
K. Zuehl
West Hancock, Britt
CG-D/MNW/South Hamilton/West Hancock Quad
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Robinson
West Central Valley
Eagle Grove/MNW/WBM//WCV Quad
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:51
T. Allen
West Bend-Mallard
Eagle Grove/MNW/WBM//WCV Quad
Round 1
190
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:47
N. Rivera
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove/MNW/WBM//WCV Quad
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 6-4 5:14
I. Baucom
Colfax-Mingo
WBM Quad - MNW, CM, SC
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:23
R. Anderson
Sioux Central
WBM Quad - MNW, CM, SC
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 4-0 3:16
T. Allen
West Bend-Mallard
WBM Quad - MNW, CM, SC
Round 1
190
12/07
L
F 9-3 4:53
J. Echrievel
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista Multi- SDO and Desert Ridge
Round 1
215
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
N. Igna
Sandra Day OConnor Hs
Desert Vista Multi- SDO and Desert Ridge
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 10-3 4:52
C. Meer
Panorama
SEVA, CRB, MNW, PANA
Round 1
190
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:18
B. Hinks
Mountain Ridge
Basha, Desert Vista & Mountain Ridge Tri Meet
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 16-6 5:04
E. Schuler
Foley
Sauk Rapids-Rice @ Foley
Round 1
160
02/09
W
MD 23-11
J. Fitzgerald
Alexandria Area
Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Alexandria Area
Round 1
160
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Gerrero
Willmar
Willmar / Alexandria / Sauk Rapids
Round 1
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Oscarson
Earlham
2023 JV Charger Invitational
Round 3
JV16
01/31
W
F 2-1 3:30
J. Meshek
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2023 JV Charger Invitational
Round 2
JV16
01/30
W
F 10-0 2:31
B. Kosman
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
2023 JV Charger Invitational
Round 1
JV16
01/21
L
F 12-2 1:56
J. Roos
Sheldon/South O`Brien
A-A DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1
182
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
T. Sorensen
Eagle Grove
A-A DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1
182
01/21
W
DEC 12-6
A. Bosanek
West Monona-Whiting
A-A DUAL TOURNAMENT
Round 1
182
01/17
W
DEC 6-3
W. Rosenmeyer
Algona
E-Hawk JV Invite
Placement (4 Man)
165-181
01/17
L
MD 12-2
T. Zinn
Spencer
E-Hawk JV Invite
Semis (4 Man)
165-181
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:58
C. Schupbach
West Bend-Mallard
Twin Lakes Conference Wrestling 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/14
L
F 8-2 1:49
D. Williams
Pocahontas Area
Twin Lakes Conference Wrestling 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. Melody
South Central Calhoun
SCC, EBURG, MNW
Champ. Round 1
195
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Saxton
Emmetsburg
SCC, EBURG, MNW
Champ. Round 1
195
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:23
K. Lufkin
North Union
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
DEC 13-6
K. Quijada
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:26
B. Kusler
Akron-Westfield
GTRA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024