Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sofia Ibarra
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
E. Roosevelt
Eastvale Elite
Eastvale Elite WC
Eleanor Roosevelt
Roosevelt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Chavez
Cpags wrestling
SCWAY Girls Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
03/02
L
M FOR 0-0
S. Sims
Santa Rosa
SCWAY Girls Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
K. Sale
Northgate
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Cons Prelims
120
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
E. Mangen
San Marcos
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Prelims
120
11/17
L
DEC 6-6 SV
A. Alicante
Cerritos
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
120
11/17
W
F 12-1 4:04
S. Garcia
California
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Cons 4
120
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
K. Garcia
Santiago
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
120
11/17
W
F 2-2 1:55
G. Chavez
Citrus Valley
3rd Annual Walnut Girls Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
120
10/29
L
DEC 4-3
C. Ortiz
Fullerton Union High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
120
10/29
W
F 13-1 2:28
P. Garcia
Falcons Wrestling Club
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
120
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:38
N. Rodriguez
Centennial
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
120
10/29
L
DEC 6-2
M. Mendenhall
PAW
2023 Halloween Open
Medals
120
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Alvarado
Murrieta Mesa HighSchool
2023 Halloween Open
Semis & Rd of 8
120
10/29
W
F 2-0 2:00
I. Frost
California Grapplers
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
120
10/29
W
F 11-2 1:47
W. Amaro
Falcons Wrestling Club
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
TF 17-2 0:36
I. Suarez
Indio
La Quinta High School Summer Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
131/137
06/24
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Padilla
Brawley
La Quinta High School Summer Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
131/137
05/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. Romero
Mojave Viper
IEWA @ JW North High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
05/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. King
Perris
IEWA @ JW North High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
05/27
L
F 4-0 1:03
A. Equihua
Vista Murrieta High School
IEWA @ JW North High School
Round 2 (Best of 3)
132
05/27
L
DEC 7-0
A. Equihua
Vista Murrieta High School
IEWA @ JW North High School
Round 1 (Best of 3)
132
05/27
W
F 6-1 2:33
R. Dodd
Swamp Monsters
IEWA @ JW North High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
03/20
W
FOR 0-0
C. Short
Thorobread WC
MWP Star Warz
Round 7
132
03/19
L
F 0-0 2:38
C. Gomez
Az Cross Trained Wrestling Clu
MWP Star Warz
Round 3
132
03/19
L
DEC 6-4
L. Lacek
Az Cross Trained Wrestling Clu
MWP Star Warz
Round 2
132
03/18
L
MD 12-0
K. Jeske
Iron Squad Wrestling
MWP Star Warz
Round 1
132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
N. Rodriguez
Centennial Corona
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Conso Round WB
116
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:47
A. Garcia
Colony
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 2
116
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:50
T. Yanagi
Walnut
CIF SS Girls Individuals Southern Div
Round 1
116
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
M. Merideth
Los Altos
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (5th and 3rd WB)
116
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
O. Whitmer
Hamilton
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
01/21
W
F 6-0 4:07
N. Foran
Harvard Westlake
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Wiley
Eastside
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
M. Tellez
Mayfair
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Gomez
Laguna Hills
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Medals
116B
01/14
W
F 4-2 4:44
N. Garcia
Savanna
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 4
116B
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Gonzalez
San Marcos
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 3
116B
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:30
E. Hernandez
Birmingham Charter
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 2
116B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020