Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Trujillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/11
L
Replay
MD 13-5
M. Lobato
Team So-Cal
Freakshow 2020
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:50
M. McWilliams
---
Freakshow 2020
Consi of 16 #2
160 lbs
10/11
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:26
G. Carrillo
Royal Regime
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
160 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Rintoul
Unattached
Freakshow 2020
Round of 32
160 lbs
10/11
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:40
R. Norton
Vale Assassins
Freakshow 2020
Round of 64
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/20
L
Replay
F 9-5 3:08
D. Gonzales
Belen Eagles
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:29
J. Kisting
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
145 lbs
10/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Brown
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2019 Freakshow
Consi of 64 #1
145 lbs
10/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:09
R. Mendez
The Empire
2019 Freakshow
Round of 128
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
VSU 11-0 3:16
D. Elmore
Greater Heights Wrestling
UWW U15 Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
62 kg
04/13
W
VSU1 13-1 1:01
J. Bishop
JET Wrestling
UWW U15 Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
62 kg
04/13
L
VFA 3:53 15-18
R. Boger
Altamont
UWW U15 Nationals
Round of 16
62 kg
04/12
L
VPO1 7-5
J. Gonzalez
---
UWW U15 Nationals
3rd Place
62 kg
04/12
W
VFA 3:15 14-7
C. McKown
Dark Horse wrestling Club
UWW U15 Nationals
Consi-Semis
62 kg
04/12
L
VSU 8-0 1:17
J. Jones
---
UWW U15 Nationals
Semi-Finals
62 kg
04/12
W
VSU 8-0 1:28
L. Slack
Legends of Gold
UWW U15 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
62 kg
04/12
W
VFA 1:53 10-4
C. Welcome
Curby 3 Style
UWW U15 Nationals
Round of 16
62 kg
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
D. Crowe
Lake Roosevelt
Mat Classic XXXI
1st Place (Place 6)
1B/2B 132
02/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Bretz
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXI
Semis & 5th WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 132
02/16
W
TF 18-2 6:00
T. Ridley
Adna
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 132
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
S. French
Concrete
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 132
01/12
W
TF 19-4 3:43
D. Curtis
Eatonville
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
C. Duncan
Forks
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:46
D. Perdaris
Ocosta
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Rink-Beaman
Naches Valley
2019 Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
MD 18-6
R. Ramirez
Othello
Winter Cup Boys
Placement (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
F 7-4 2:48
D. Saunders
Grandview
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
E. Gonzales
Toppenish
Winter Cup Boys
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
132
12/29
W
TF 20-3 6:00
J. Gomez
Othello
Winter Cup Boys
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
D. Saunders
---
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
MD 17-5
T. Moser
East Valley Yakima
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
J. Jr.
---
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/08
W
F 6-3 2:36
E. Franco
---
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/08
L
DEC 4-0
D. Saunders
---
Tony Saldivar Iron Man
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
DEC 6-1 SV
E. Blackwell
---
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
125 lbs
04/08
W
F 2:20
A. Basulto
Coalinga Elite Wrestling
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
125 lbs
04/08
W
MD 12-4
J. Trumbull
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
125 lbs
04/07
L
F 0:46
O. Ridge
Mettle Wrestling
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Round of 32
125 lbs
04/07
W
TF 16-1 4:28
J. Belogub
Argonaut Mustangs
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Round of 64
125 lbs
04/07
W
F 1:17
L. Olsen
McMinnville Wrestling
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Round of 128
125 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024