Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Ellis
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:23
B. Sharon
Northwestern
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
Y. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
J. Hussey
Cromwell*
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/11
L
F 2:19
B. Vine
Norwich Free Academy
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 16-10
T. Jones
Waterford
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
Y. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Heisler
Montville
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/04
L
F 2:22
K. Arcouette
Stafford
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
220 lbs
02/04
W
F 0:36
A. Jimenez-Barnum
Stratford
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/04
L
F 0:45
D. Shivas
---
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
02/04
W
F 3:26
B. Sharon
Northwestern
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:28
J. Williams
Montville
Putnam @ Montville
Dual
285 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:59
K. Arcouette
Stafford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:45
C. Denike
New Fairfield
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:48
C. Adamczyk
Rocky Hill
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/12
L
F 6-0 1:39
T. Sturgill
Waterford
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
5th Place
220 lbs
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:49
D. Exarhoulias
Killingly
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 1-6 1:34
T. Smith
Ledyard
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Gagliardo
Griswold/Wheeler
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Muese
Fitch
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Taylor
Bacon Academy
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/07
L
F 1:37
V. Gauvin
---
Putnam @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
220 lbs
02/07
W
F 1:13
Z. Syme
RHAM
RHAM vs Putnam
Dual
220 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:35
A. Taylor
Bacon Academy
Putnam @ Bacon Academy
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:37
Y. Garcia-Rodriguez
Windham
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:24
G. HOPKINS
South Kingstown
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:37
T. Jeffers
---
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/12
L
F 1:08
T. Smith
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Putnam
Dual
220 lbs
01/05
L
F 6-2 F 1:25
D. Exarhoulias
Killingly
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
220 lbs
12/18
L
F 4-0 1:20
M. Fleisch
Staples
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
220 lbs
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:33
T. Sturgill
Waterford
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 5-0 1:31
S. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/08
L
F 0:26
N. Romandi
New Milford
2020 Stafford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 9-3
A. McLeod
Haddam-Killingworth
2020 Stafford Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:14
A. Raza
Wethersfield
2020 Lancer Modified [CT]
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:32
N. Romandi
New Milford
2020 Lancer Modified [CT]
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
02/01
L
F 0:32
M. Maddox
---
2020 Lancer Modified [CT]
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
01/24
L
F :51
D. III
---
Putnam @ Waterford
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:01
C. Odom
Griswold
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Reilly
Stratford
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:31
N. Fraas
Staples
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/11
L
F 0:28
C. Champagne
Montville
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:04
A. Rief
Griswold
2020 Casey Yates Memorial Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/08
W
F 1-6 3:00
J. Hull
Coventry
Putnam @ Coventry
Dual
160 lbs
01/04
L
F 0:41
W. Kasek
South Windsor
Putnam @ South Windsor
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:47
D. Ives
Stafford
Putnam @ Stafford
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 2-0 :26
C. Zvingilas
Killingly
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 0:37
J. Gonzalez
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Putnam @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
F 0:18
C. Aldinger
Fitch
Putnam @ Fitch
Dual
152 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020