Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leonard Gilley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Miami SouthRidge
Miami Southridge
Miami Southridge HS
Miami Southridge Hs
Miami Wrestling Club
Miami Wrestling Club Red
Southridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 2:56
J. Morrison
Jacksonville
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
175
03/09
W
DEC 5-3
E. Stone
Youth Impact Center
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
03/09
L
DEC 5-0
E. Mercado
Eagle Empire
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
03/09
W
DEC 7-2
C. Solano
ATT/Mocco Wrestling
2024 FAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
02/24
L
DEC 6-1
B. Tavares
Barbara Goleman
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
165
02/23
W
DEC 4-2
M. Perdomo
Miami Coral Park
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
165
02/23
L
F 15-1 2:14
N. Bashir
South Plantation
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
165
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:53
M. Kondratyuk
Fort Lauderdale
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/16
W
MD 11-3
X. Gordo
Ferguson
FHSAA 3A D16
3rd Place Match
165
02/16
W
F 7-1 2:09
A. Rodriguez
Miami Palmetto
FHSAA 3A D16
Consi Semis
165
02/15
L
TF 19-2 3:28
G. Balmeceda
South Dade
FHSAA 3A D16
Semifinals
165
02/15
W
F 4-1 1:04
J. Malik
Coral Reef
FHSAA 3A D16
Quarterfinals
165
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:08
W. White
Southwest Miami
2024 GMAC Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
B. Davilmal
Miami Central
2024 GMAC Championships
Semis (32 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 8-0 2:34
C. Pierre
Homestead Senior
2024 GMAC Championships
Quarters
165
02/02
W
F 5-2 1:53
D. Jaramillo
Hialeah Gardens Sr.
2024 GMAC Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
J. Franklin
Miami Norland Senior
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 8-1 3:47
G. Angeles
Park Vista
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 6A Quarters
165
01/26
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Niazi
Christopher Columbus HS
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Guedes
Boca Raton Community H S
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/11
W
F 6-1 1:35
S. Archambault
Cooper City
Bad Bay Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
175
01/11
W
F 10-4 2:31
S. Brockney
Jupiter
Bad Bay Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
165
01/11
W
F 14-1 2:23
K. Perez-Diaz
Southwest Miami
Bad Bay Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
175
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Hodge
Somerset
Bad Bay Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
165
01/11
W
F 8-0 1:44
T. Welch
Miramar
Bad Bay Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Porudominsky
St Thomas Aquinas
Bad Bay Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
175
01/11
L
F 8-0 2:50
G. Alette
North Miami
Bad Bay Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
165
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:54
E. Santos
Miami Southridge Hs
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
5th Place Match
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Dasilva
Spanish River
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 7
175
01/06
W
F 13-5 4:30
D. Marre
Hialeah Gardens Sr.
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 6B
175
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:25
J. Marks
Cardinal Newman
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 5
175
01/05
L
DEC 13-8
K. Hernandez
North Ft Myers
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 4A
175
01/05
W
F 9-1 2:45
C. Fletcher
Jupiter Christian
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 2
175
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Mercado
Southwest Miami
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Consi Round 4
175
12/21
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:31
B. Kahelin
Lake Gibson
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
175
12/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Star
Greenbrier
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 2 Consi
175
12/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Cross
McCallie School
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
175
12/21
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:42
C. Gorham
Dickson Co.
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 64
175
12/15
L
F 6-0 0:47
K. Olavarria
South Dade
3A District 16 Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
W. Gershman
Riverdale
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
195
06/21
L
Replay
F 6-3 5:36
Y. Mohaisen
Griffin Fang
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
220
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
K. Lawler
New England Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:19
A. Madden
PAL Tropics
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 10-3 5:20
A. Batson
The Firemen
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
N. McKelvy
NFWA Oakleaf Knights
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
W. Erbeck
Naperville Phoenix
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
B. Schaefer
Fight Barn WC
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
F. Ordonez
Eagle Empire Purple
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:29
G. Blissenbach
Austintown Fitch Falcons
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
04/15
L
F 10-5 3:20
D. Shaw
Wellington Blue
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
190
04/15
W
TF 13-3 3:25
S. Vanrider
Golden Bears
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
04/15
W
F 4-0 1:19
S. Keery
Douglas
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Finals (2 Team)
190
04/15
W
DEC 13-10
R. Butler
Miami Palmetto
Wellington Freestyle Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
190
02/25
L
F 5-0 3:11
J. Pierre
South Plantation
FHSAA 3A R4
Saturday R6 WB Semis
182
02/25
W
DEC 9-3
M. Kone
Cooper City
FHSAA 3A R4
Saturday R4 WB R3
182
02/24
W
DEC 11-8
M. Mora
Columbus
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R3 WB R2
182
02/24
W
F 5-0 1:24
G. Perez
Taravella
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R2b WB R1
182
02/24
L
F 6-0 4:29
J. Pierre
South Plantation
FHSAA 3A R4
Friday R1
182
01/28
L
F 9-1 4:17
J. Conde
Miami Palmetto
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R8 - 5th WB
182
01/28
W
DEC 13-12
J. Carillo
Doral Academy
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R6 - 4th WB
182
01/28
W
F 10-0 2:11
s. mckoy
Lincoln Park Academy
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R5 - 3rd WB
182
01/27
W
F 4-5 3:59
T. Buckley
Miami Beach Senior
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R3 - 2nd WB
182
01/27
L
MD 10-0
J. Conde
Miami Palmetto
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R1
182
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:19
B. Tavares
Barbara Goleman
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/13
L
DEC 8-6
M. Clement
Christopher Columbus H S
Battle at the Bay
Round 1 (3 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 11-5 3:45
J. Amador
Southwest Miami
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Pierre
Youth Impact Center
48th Annual Seahorse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
11/12
L
F 8-5 3:23
D. Cuevas
Coral Park High School
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 3 (4 Man)
V 182
11/12
L
F 6-2 3:26
M. Sadeek
S.C.A.R. Club
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 2 (4 Man)
V 182
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Rojas
Wrestling university
Somerset Fall Brawl 3
Round 1 (4 Man)
V 182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020