Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mili-nanea Nihipali
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Century
Century High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEF 0-0
F. Forfeit
Wilsonville
OSAA Girls Northern Division
WB4
190
02/01
L
DEF 2-0 0:41
D. Young
Franklin
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Quarterfinals and WB3
190
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Lopez
Forest Grove
OSAA Girls Northern Division
Champ R2 & WB1
190
01/18
W
F 2-6 3:33
J. Freniere
Warrenton HS
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:11
L. Walczyk
Thurston Red HS
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals 2019
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:41
G. Barranco
Sunset
Bob Beisell Girls Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Guajhardo
Scappoose
Bob Beisell Girls Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:45
K. Mosser
OLYMPIA
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
5th Place
235lbs
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Allen
---
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
SAT Cons 8th WB (64&32)
235lbs
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:47
E. Medina
KELSO
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
SAT Cons 7th WB (64&32)
235lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Vargas
OTHELLO
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
SAT Cons 6th WB (64&32)
235lbs
01/05
W
F 5-1 2:59
M. Leatiota
SPANAWAY LAKE
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
SAT Quarter and WB (64&32)
235lbs
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:52
T. Kiehn
YELM
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 5 (64cons only)
235lbs
01/05
W
F 9-1 4:43
R. Grade
RICHLAND
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 4 (64&32)
235lbs
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
M. Rosa
ROYAL
Kelso Girls Tournament 2019
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
235lbs
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:40
M. Taale
Putnam
Gladstone Female Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
235
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
I. Phillips
Scappoose
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
235 F
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:40
M. Taale
Putnam
2018 Gladstone Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
235 F
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
I. Ette
David Douglas Girls
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Finals
Girls 220
02/17
W
F 2-0 3:12
J. Freniere
Warrenton Girls
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Semifinals
Girls 220
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:05
S. Stroud
South Umpqua
Womens High School State Qualifier
Finals Matches (64/32/16/8 Man)
220
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
I. Ette
David Douglas
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 8 - Semis/Cons.
220
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Benjamin
Parkrose
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 6 - Quarterfinals/Cons. (64/32/16/8 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 9-2 5:47
I. Ette
David Douglas
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Placement
224
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:56
J. Freniere
Warrenton
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 5
224
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:05
I. Phillips
Scappoose
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 3
224
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
C. Marquez
---
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Duals 2018
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Stroud
South Umpqua
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Finals Etc
220
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Parsons
Crow
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Semis
220
12/29
W
F 2-1 0:57
E. Rehnert
Warrenton
Jefferson High School Open Girls Only
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:20
L. Molina
Roosevelt
Jefferson High School Open Girls Only
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/29
W
DEF 6-0 2:25
J. Freniere
Warrenton
Jefferson High School Open Girls Only
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 2-2 2:20
J. Freniere
Warrenton
2017 Gladstone Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
196-219
12/21
L
F 1-0 4:37
I. Ette
David Douglas
2017 Gladstone Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
196-219
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Bensen
Warrenton
Liberty Girls Tournament
Champ. Round 1
195
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Villela-Mejia
Westview
Liberty HS Girls 2017 tournament
Round 4 - Other placing
182-198
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Bensen
Warrenton
Liberty HS Girls 2017 tournament
Round 3 Consolation WB
182-198
12/16
L
F 1-2 2:41
C. Marquez
---
Liberty HS Girls 2017 tournament
Round 2 - 8 man only
182-198
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Cantrell
Lake Oswego
Liberty HS Girls 2017 tournament
Round 1
182-198
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Ramirez
Liberty
War of the Roses @ Rose City
FIrstPlaceMatches
220
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
Y. Valencia-gobel
Forest Grove
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 2
220
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Molina
Roosevelt
War of the Roses @ Rose City
FirstRound
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024