Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Challis
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
#7 Coe
Coe
Coe
Coe College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 0-0 1:10
H. Truax
---
Coe College Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 24-17
J. Nako
North Central
Coe College Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/17
W
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Langley
Simpson
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/17
L
F 0-0 0:48
H. Hagen
North Iowa Area Community College
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/10
L
DEC 13-10
A. Gusky
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/10
L
DEC 12-7
H. Weaver
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Mathis
Simpson
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 6-3 3:50
D. Scott
Simpson
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:17
A. Lampkin
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/20
W
F 10-1 2:12
S. Simpson
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:17
K. McCoy
Cornell College
Matman Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
01/13
L
F 12-5 3:38
C. Hatzipavlides
Iowa State University Wrestling Club
Matman Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
01/13
W
F 16-3 3:35
M. Grabe
Lakeland
Matman Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Cook
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Matman Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
01/13
W
MD 22-13
Z. Shoulders
Cornell College
Matman Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Hyde
Wisconsin-Platteville
Matman Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
01/04
L
F 3-8 2:26
C. Martin
North Central College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
01/04
W
MD 10-0
J. Penfold
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd 2
197
01/04
L
F 3-2 1:15
C. Dorn
Nebraska Kearney
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/02
L
F 7-7 4:20
D. Scott
Simpson
Luther Hill Invintational
Placing
197
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:17
J. Joseph
Truman
Luther Hill Invintational
Cons Semi
197
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Bennner
Central Missouri
Luther Hill Invintational
Semis
197
12/02
W
TF 17-2 4:57
S. Mathis
Simpson
Luther Hill Invintational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 4-4 5:15
M. Hawkins
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
W
DEC 6-4
S. Holloway
Iowa
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/11
W
F 3-4 1:03
D. Scott
Simpson
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
DEC 7-6
M. Hawkins
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
C. Meyer
UW Platteville
Matman Invitational
Round 3
197
01/14
L
MD 17-7
M. Otomo
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2
197
01/14
W
MD 16-6
B. Chambers
Augsburg
Matman Invitational
Round 1
197
01/05
L
F 6-0 1:20
A. Reimers
Concordia University
NUWAY College Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
01/05
W
TF 16-0 4:28
R. Griffin
---
NUWAY College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
01/05
L
F 5-8 4:41
C. Hinkle
---
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
12/10
L
TF 16-0 1:27
J. Allen
Coe
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:54
D. Scott
Simpson
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:11
R. Kauzlaric
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/12
W
MD 19-5
A. Lampkin
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/12
L
DEC 15-8
C. Brendeland
Iowa State University Wrestling Club
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024