Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jernnie Santiago
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Makakoa Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
F 13-4 2:22
J. Strittmatter
Young Guns
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
55
11/04
L
F 9-0 1:31
R. Amina
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
54-55
10/21
L
MD 10-0
J. Borgardt
Grapplers HI
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
56-58A
10/21
L
DEC 7-2
P. Lundgren
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
58
09/30
W
TF 16-1 1:54
E. Funai
Makiki Wrestling Club
Pearl City Scramble Session 1
Finals (2 Man)
51-55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 5-0 0:41
K. Luafalemana
Ainapaa Wrestling
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
05/06
W
DEC 10-6
E. Delos-Reyes
Kihei Maulers
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
05/06
W
F 5-0 0:41
L. Lind
Hana Takedown
Hawaii USA Wrestling Championships 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
04/29
W
F 4-1 0:50
G. Hoppe-Cruz
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
55-56
04/29
L
MD 9-0
K. Nakamura
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Kaiser Folk K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
53-55
04/15
W
DEC 7-2
M. Diego
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
55-57
04/15
L
DEC 8-4
M. Wijnveldt
O2 Rhino Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
54-55A
04/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. Miller
Waialua Wrestling Club
Pearl City Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
54-58
04/08
W
DEC 8-6
M. Diego
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
55-56
04/08
L
F 7-6 1:55
J. Landford
Grapplers HI
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
51-55A
11/06
W
F 10-0 1:15
F. Bruner
Waialua Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
50-52
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Kekahuna
Tenri
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
45-52
11/06
L
F 6-2 1:21
D. Pahinui
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
52-55
11/06
L
DEC 13-11
J. Laguit
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
51-52
11/06
W
MD 12-2
K. Neste
Grapplers HI
Leilehua Scramble K to 6th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
52-54
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024