May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Lundgren
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
DEC 4-0
R. Amina
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
54-59A
11/04
L
F 10-0 2:34
J. Strittmatter
Young Guns
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
55-59
10/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Santiago
Ka Mana Nui Wrestling Academy
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
58
10/21
W
DEC 6-2
J. Borgardt
Grapplers HI
Calvary Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
56-58
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Bumanglag
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Pearl City Scramble Session 1
Finals (2 Man)
58-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
DEC 7-2
R. Amina
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
53-54A
04/22
W
F 8-0 1:31
K. Rapoza
Makakoa Wrestling Club
Calvary2 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
54
04/15
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
J. Landford
Grapplers HI
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
51-54
04/15
L
F 0-1 1:16
S. Amina
Elite Wrestling Club
Calvary1 Folkstyle K-4th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
54-57
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Kaleikini
Golden Back MRTC
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
53-54
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. DeCambra
Grapplers HI
Pearl City Folkstyle K-8th Grade
Finals (2 Man)
51-54
09/24
W
F 7-0 1:24
S. Kea-Basques-Kay
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
50-56
09/24
L
F 5-3 3:00
R. Rivera
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Kaiser Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
46-50
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021