Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wachipi Hamelryck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Sullivan East
Sullivan East (Girls)
Sullivan East Girls
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:49
M. Sacharczyk
Riverdale (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 120
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
D. Nichols
Gibbs (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls 120
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
M. Bowen
Rossview (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
Girls 120
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
Z. Holly
Tullahoma (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls 120
02/18
W
F 5-1 2:33
D. Nichols
Gibbs (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Lentz
Maryville (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 7-4 4:38
T. Iams
Knoxville Halls (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
32 Champ Semis
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. France
Daniel Boone (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
32 MAN Quarters
120
02/17
W
F 6-0 1:38
S. Stinnett
Farragut (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 9-0 3:34
E. Brown
David Crockett (Girls)
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Shipley
Daniel Boone
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-2 1:21
K. Carroll
Tennessee High
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Whitley
Dobyns Bennett
2022 Girls Indian Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/26
W
F 0-0 4:12
J. Parker
Cleveland
Battle for the Cure
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
11/26
L
DEC 7-0
A. Costello
Science Hill
Battle for the Cure
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:32
M. Dalton
Bradley Central
Battle for the Cure
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
F 0-0 0:34
A. Fenno
Knoxville Halls
Battle for the Cure
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
J. Barefield
West Creek Girls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Medals
Girls 120
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
A. Reed
Science Hill Girls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation Semifinals
Girls 120
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
C. Weatherspoon
Clarksville Girls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (3rd Rd)
Girls 120
02/25
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:04
N. Turpin
Tullahoma Girls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (2nd Rd)
Girls 120
02/25
W
Replay
F 0-1 2:07
M. Bomar
Sale Creek Girls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Consolation (1st Rd)
Girls 120
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
R. Vaughan
Northwest Girls
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
16 Man Round of 16
Girls 120
02/19
W
F 2-2 4:21
K. Bowman
Gibbs
TSSAA Girls Region 1
3rd Place
120
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:59
T. Iams
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Girls Region 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/18
L
F 2-2 1:59
A. Reed
Science Hill
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Greenwell
Greeneville
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Shelton
---
David Crockett and Sullivan East
Champ. Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Matthews
Greeneville (Girls)
David Crockett and Sullivan East
Champ. Round 1
120
01/08
W
F 8-0 1:52
K. Judy
Daniel Boone (Girls)
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Placement
120G
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:34
S. Hutchins
West Ridge (Girls)
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 4 (10 Man)
120G
01/08
W
F 1-2 1:17
J. Shipley
Daniel Boone (Girls)
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 3 (10 Man)
120G
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
A. Reed
Science Hill (Girls)
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 2 (10 Man)
120G
01/08
L
F 2-0
S. Holguin
Carter (Girls)
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 1 (10 Man)
120G
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:50
S. Bond
Dobyns Bennett
Indian Classic Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
H. Fromm
---
Indian Classic Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 4-1 0:58
S. Hutchinson
---
Indian Classic Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
12/10
W
NC 0-0
C. Butler
Spring Hill
Indian Classic Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Whitley
Dobyns Bennett (Girls)
Elizabethton/Sullivan East Girls
Champ. Round 1
---
12/10
W
F 0-0
S. Bond
Dobyns Bennett (Girls)
Elizabethton/Sullivan East Girls
Champ. Round 1
---
11/27
L
F 0-0 0:48
S. Holguin
---
Battle for the Cure
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
11/27
W
F 0-0 1:22
K. Judy
Daniel Boone
Battle for the Cure
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
11/27
W
F 0-0 0:34
C. Greenwell
Greeneville
Battle for the Cure
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
11/27
W
F 0-0 0:11
D. Rowlett
Halls
Battle for the Cure
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:29
G. Rincon
Heritage (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolations (1st round)
Girls 119
02/25
L
DEC 1-0
A. Rakett
Clarksville Academy (Girls)
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
Girls 119
01/30
W
F 6-0 1:45
K. Vail
---
TSSAA Girls East Region
3rd Place
119
01/30
W
F 3-2 1:39
A. Costello
Science Hill
TSSAA Girls East Region
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Fromm
---
TSSAA Girls East Region
3rd RD Consol
119
01/30
W
F 7-1 1:46
J. Blanton
Union County
TSSAA Girls East Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
119
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Stouder
McMinn Co.
TSSAA Girls East Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
119
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:46
G. Rincon
---
TSSAA Girls East Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
119
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:06
A. Costello
Science Hill (Girls)
Greeneville Duals Day
Champ. Round 1
119
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:04
A. Jefson
Science Hill (Girls)
Greeneville Duals Day
Champ. Round 1
119
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:02
J. Baines
Greeneville (Girls)
Greeneville Duals Day
Round 1
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024