Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Addison Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2016-2017
Team Name
Midland
Olympian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
L
DEF 2-0 0:25
A. Weigand
MFL Mar-Mac
Central Warriors Girls Tournament
Round 3
130
11/29
L
F 2-2 3:16
I. Christensen
Sumner Fredericksburg
Central Warriors Girls Tournament
Round 2
130
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Grinna
Decorah
Central Warriors Girls Tournament
Round 1
130
11/18
L
F 13-10 5:36
J. Richardson
Durant
Bellevue Comet Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:51
M. Medberry
Central Elkader
Bellevue Comet Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
G. Weipert
Davenport
Bellevue Comet Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Poll
Central Dewitt
Bellevue Comet Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:09
W. Ray
West Central Valley
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Medal Round
132
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Wagner
CIWC Team Intensity
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Cons Semis
132
03/05
W
MD 8-0
J. Sprecher
Ogden
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Semis
132
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Albert
Benton Community
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Bloodround
132
03/05
W
F 5-0 1:29
B. Hanlon
Humboldt Wrestling
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
132
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
L. Weinreich
The Best Wrestler
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 2
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Brown
Durango
2016 Las Vegas HardLuck
Round 2
HWTE
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Weinand
Bonanza
2016 Las Vegas HardLuck
Round 1
HWTE
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024