Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Weintraub
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Newtown
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Newtown Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
J. Wawrzynowicz
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Finals
67 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
K. Rosenschein
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Semi-Finals
67 lbs
02/25
W
DEC 9-2
R. Bergeron
Wolf gang wrestling academy
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Quarter-Finals
67 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
Z. Roberts
New Britain Twisters Youth Wrestling Club
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2024
Round of 16
67 lbs
02/18
W
TF 12-0 2:54
J. Johnson
Danbury Youth
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Finals
67 lbs
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:22
L. Lemus
New Milford Youth
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Semi-Finals
67 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
N. Levy-Sampaio
Danbury Youth
USAWCT 2024 Kids State Qualifier [Trumbull, CT]
Quarter-Finals
67 lbs
02/04
W
F 18-4 1:29
K. Selearis
Amity Spartan
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
63-66.4 lbs
02/04
W
TF 16-3 1:32
S. Broughton
Waterford
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
63-66.4 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
H. Farrar
Westerly Bulldogs
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
63-66.4 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:08
H. Leonard
Waterford
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 3
66.4-70 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Paplauskas
Gladiator Youth
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 2
66.4-70 lbs
02/04
W
F 11-0 0:54
B. Trafka
Warwick PAL
2024 Waterford Youth Tournament [CT]
RR Rnd 1
66.4-70 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 9-5
A. Jaquez
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Finals
21 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 11-5
J. Lanzilli
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Semi-Finals
21 lbs
01/28
W
F 2:22
M. Smith
Danbury Youth
Western CT Elementary & Middle School Championships
Quarter-Finals
21 lbs
01/14
L
MD 9-0
S. Forman
Team Tugman
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
12U-4 lbs
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:04
D. Spylios
New Milford Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
12U-4 lbs
01/14
W
TF 14-2 4:00
M. Webber
Danbury Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
12U-4 lbs
01/14
W
F 11-3 1:22
H. Heidler
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U-10 lbs
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:27
C. Christmann
none
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U-10 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Depalo
Grit grizzlies wrestling academy
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2024 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U-10 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
DEC 5-0
C. Austin
Bennington Wrestling
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 5
62
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Webb
Bennington Wrestling
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 3
62
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Zinna
Bennington Wrestling
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 2
62
03/25
W
TF 15-0 2:57
A. Bromley
Journeyman Wrestling
QUEENSBURY MARCH MATNESS TOURNAMENT
Round 1
62
02/26
W
DEC 3-0
T. Hollister
Refinery
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
3rd Place
63 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Ibbitson
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi-Semis
63 lbs
02/26
L
MD 9-0
J. Torres
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Semi-Finals
63 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 4-1
M. Umberger
Southington Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Quarter-Finals
63 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
A. Albanese
Southington Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Round of 16
63 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Hollister
Refinery Wrestling Youth
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
3rd Place
63 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 3-0
C. Ibbitson
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi-Semis
63 lbs
02/19
W
MD 9-0
A. Jaquez
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi of 4
63 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 4-0
D. Spylios
New Milford Youth
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Consi of 8 #2
63 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 4-0
S. Forman
Team Tugman
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Quarter-Finals
63 lbs
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:32
R. Corso
North Haven Youth Wrestling
USAWCT 2023 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Trumbull
Round of 16
63 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
A. Kuljancic
Killingly Youth Wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 3
10U - 6 lbs
01/22
W
MD 10-2
H. Kenney
Meriden Youth
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 2
10U - 6 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:30
N. Grum
South Windsor Youth Wrestling
Spartan Battle of Champions (Youth)
RR Rnd 1
10U - 6 lbs
01/15
W
MD 9-0
K. Canjura
Mt Pleasant Wildcats Wrestling Club
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
10U-7 lbs
01/15
W
F 7-0 1:39
J. Carbone
Yorktown Athletic Club
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
10U-7 lbs
01/15
W
MD 9-0
P. Brandao
New Milford Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
10U-7 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
B. Langlois
New Milford Youth
New Fairfield Rebel Rumble 2023
RR Rnd 3
10U-6 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 6-4
M. Yao
New Canaan Youth
New Fairfield Rebel Rumble 2023
RR Rnd 2
10U-6 lbs
01/08
W
F 0:14
J. Gerlitz
Danbury Youth
New Fairfield Rebel Rumble 2023
RR Rnd 1
10U-6 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 5-1
V. Franzago
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
10 I lbs
12/18
L
MD 16-6
T. Holllister
---
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
10 I lbs
12/18
L
DEC 4-0
C. WEINER
Team Tugman
2022 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 1
10 I lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
Z. DiFranco
---
2022 King of the Mat Dragons Takeover
Consi of 8 #1
60 lbs
03/19
L
Replay
F 8-6 2:49
M. Saleh
Fisheye
2022 King of the Mat Dragons Takeover
Round of 16
60 lbs
02/13
W
F 1:40
C. Placido
Killingly Youth Wrestling
2022 6U & 8U USAWCT Kids State Championships (CT Residents Only)
2nd Place
208 lbs
02/13
L
F 0:41
P. Topa
KT Kidz
2022 6U & 8U USAWCT Kids State Championships (CT Residents Only)
Finals
208 lbs
02/13
W
F 0:27
J. Gerlitz
Danbury Youth
2022 6U & 8U USAWCT Kids State Championships (CT Residents Only)
Semi-Finals
208 lbs
02/13
W
F 0:52
J. Stevens
Southington Youth
2022 6U & 8U USAWCT Kids State Championships (CT Residents Only)
Quarter-Finals
208 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
P. Topa
KT Kidz
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
8U - 8 lbs
01/16
L
MD 10-2
T. Holllister
---
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
8U - 8 lbs
01/16
W
DEC 10-8
B. Taylor
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
Rebel Rumble Youth Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
8U - 8 lbs
12/19
W
MD 12-4
O. LaFountain
Mayo Quanchi Judo and Wrestling
2021 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 3
8U F lbs
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:33
L. Amato
Amity Spartan Youth
2021 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 2
8U F lbs
12/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Skura
Newtown (CT) Youth Wrestling
2021 Nighthawk Classic (USAW-CT)
RR Rnd 1
8U F lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023