Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Diamondville Wrestling Club
Diamondville wrestling club
Kemmerer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:41
D. Price
Thermopolis
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 5 (consis)
132
02/17
L
MD 15-3
M. Christenson
Lovell
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
132
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:06
B. Mendenhall
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 7-6
K. HIll
Lyman
Kemmerer
Round 1
138
02/08
W
DEC 8-7
J. Fear
Big Piney
Kemmerer
Round 1
138
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:42
C. Gonzales
Natrona County
2024 Rumble in Rawlins Dual Invitational
Semis (4 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 6-2 3:15
O. McGahan
Douglas
2024 Rumble in Rawlins Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
02/03
L
TF 15-0 3:28
J. Henry
Rock Springs
2024 Rumble in Rawlins Dual Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:19
H. Izatt
Kelly Walsh
2024 Rumble in Rawlins Dual Invitational
Placement (4 Team)
132
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Price
Thermopolis
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 4 Quarterfinals w/WB
132
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
E. Morales
Buffalo
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Rd 3 Cons Only
132
01/26
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:16
Z. Covolo
Rawlins
2024 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity - Boys
Round 2
132
01/20
L
F 6-3 3:23
B. Eichenberger
Torrington
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 4 WB 32-man, Rd 2 WB 16-man
132
01/19
L
DEC 10-4
L. Jones
Lander Valley
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
132
01/19
W
F 14-10 3:57
D. Price
Thermopolis
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:47
B. Patterson
Greybull/Riverside
2024 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 1 32-man Prelim Rd 1 16-man
132
01/12
W
TF 18-1 4:35
D. Kleven
Laramie
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
Z. Covolo
Rawlins
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 4-1 2:00
C. Crawford
Meeker
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:53
K. Porter
Cheyenne East
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 5-14 5:48
K. Johnson
Rifle
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 2-5 3:00
D. Rinderknecht
Uintah 2
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/06
L
DEC 11-4
T. Stearns
Riverdale Ridge
TOC - Second Chance
Semis
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:34
H. Carr
Moffat County
TOC - Second Chance
Quarters 7 WB
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Pugliese
Carbon
TOC - Second Chance
Round 2 Champ
132
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:25
H. Perry
Emery
TOC - Second Chance
1
132
01/05
L
MD 13-4
J. Henry
Rock Springs
TOC - Tournament of Champions
3rd WB
132
01/05
W
F 14-2 3:46
T. Reece
Cokeville
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:03
A. Mackinnon
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 2-3 5:28
M. Ostler
Salem Hills
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
132
12/27
L
F 7-2 3:46
P. Kemp
Pinedale
Kemmerer @ Pinedale
Round 1
132
12/08
W
F 10-8 4:54
M. Byrd
Davis
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 6
138
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:42
D. Bonner
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Vega
Delta
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 2
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:21
P. Olson
Spanish Fork
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 5
138
12/08
L
DEC 4-3
B. Richens
Duchesne
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 7
138
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:07
S. Hacking
Farmington
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 4
138
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:17
S. Whiting
Union
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 9
138
12/08
L
DEC 12-5
A. Martinez-Graff
Fruita Monument
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--Varsity
Round 8
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
TF 18-3 2:59
P. Lang
Southern Utah Elite Wrestling
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-135
03/18
W
F 2-7 2:17
R. Hervias
Westlake Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-135
03/18
W
F 0-5 2:29
J. Greenman
Champions Wrestling Club
Mountain View Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-135
03/11
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:23
M. Patterson
Star Valley Braves
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
132
03/11
L
Replay
F 8-2 2:32
A. Ellis
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
132
03/06
L
F 2-5
W. Whiting
Mountain View
Kemmerer @ Mountain View
Round 1
120
02/24
L
F 6-4 3:37
W. Pennington
Moorcroft
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-126
02/24
L
DEC 12-5
A. MILLER
---
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-126
02/20
W
F 5-2 2:00
C. Platts
Lyman
Lyman @ Kemmerer
Round 1
120
02/17
L
F 5-1 4:13
A. MILLER
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 6-1 1:56
D. Blair
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 7-0 1:38
K. McDaniel
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Ruby
Wind River
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Pope
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:06
R. Nutt
Pinedale
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
placement
120
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
T. Reece
Cokeville
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Semis
120
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:34
I. Rigo
Pinedale
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Round 2
120
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
B. Herring
Rawlins
Pinedale High School Invite - JV & Varsity Boys
Round 1
120
01/28
L
Replay
MD 11-0
W. Angell
Star Valley
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
120
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:07
T. Wagner
Worland
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
120
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Schell
Big Piney
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:07
M. Coombs
Powell
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
120
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:06
B. McLachlan
Cheyenne East
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 2 64-man
120
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Smith
Central
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1/2 (64 Man)
120
01/21
L
Replay
MD 13-3
B. Herring
Rawlins
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
A. Mackinnon
Green River
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
120
01/14
L
F 7-6 4:44
E. Ramirez
Buffalo
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 5
122-125
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:30
K. Porter
Green River
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 3
122-125
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Kopp
Evanston
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 2
122-125
01/13
W
F 17-4 4:19
D. John
Uintah
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
122-125
01/07
L
F 10-6 5:02
Z. Gianinetti
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Nelson
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:37
A. Quintero
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
TF 20-3 5:37
R. McMullan
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Morrison
---
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 5
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
W. Spackman
Mountain View
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 4
120
12/16
W
F 8-2 2:00
W. Whiting
Mountain View
2022 Joe Aimone Invitational
Round 3
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 10-0
W. Ward
Thermopolis
WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
2A-113
02/25
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:45
T. Carricato
Saratoga
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-113
02/18
L
MD 16-8
M. Bassett
Greybull/Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Consi Semi
113
02/18
L
DEC 8-5
J. Meador
Big Piney
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Semis and WB5
113
02/18
W
DEC 11-6
C. Brown
Big Piney
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters and WB3
113
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:37
K. Roberts
Saratoga
Carbon County Invite
3rd and 5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/12
L
DEC 7-6
J. Meador
Big Piney
Carbon County Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:57
M. Gehlhausen
Pinedale
Carbon County Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:26
R. Martinez
Wind River
Carbon County Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:41
K. Roberts
Saratoga
Carbon County Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:58
D. Pavone
Niobrara County
Carbon County Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Williams
---
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
113
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Phippin
Cheyenne East
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
113
01/28
W
Replay
MD 13-5
J. Trujillo
Natrona County
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
113
01/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:34
L. Axtell
Thermopolis
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 2 64-man
113
01/28
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:41
K. Moore
Evanston
2022 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
113
01/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:39
W. Ward
Thermopolis
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
WB w/Semis
113
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
T. Baggs
Cody
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Quarterfinals with WB
113
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-5 5:31
K. Heil
Lander
2022 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Mackinnon
Green River
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
113
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
K. Heil
Lander Valley
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:08
E. Hernandez
---
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
01/14
W
F 4-5 2:52
G. Nash
Rifle
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/14
L
MD 12-1
R. Wilson
Evanston
2022 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Steele
Payson
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
113
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:31
B. Russell
Palisade
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Harris
Grand Junction
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
B. Dean
Cokeville
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 5
113
12/17
L
TF 17-0 2:26
K. Siler
---
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 4
113
12/17
W
F 3-2 2:33
A. VanSyoc
Rich
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 3
113
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
A. Ruvalcaba
Kemmerer
2021 Joe Aimone Invitational Tournament
Round 1
113
12/11
L
MD 12-0
J. Meador
Big Piney
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
113
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
A. Ruvalcaba
Kemmerer
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
113
12/10
L
TF 17-1 3:49
R. Wilson
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 10-4
K. Heil
Lander Valley
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/15
L
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Poignee
Green River
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:13
E. Nelson
Rock Springs
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Custis
Central
2021 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial JV
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/08
L
F 9-1 3:19
Q. Saavedra
Evanston
Evanston @ Kemmerer
Round 1
106
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:41
Q. Saavedra
Evanston
Kemmerer
Champ. Round 1
106
12/29
L
TF 15-0
M. Patterson
Star Valley
Kemmerer
Champ. Round 1
106
12/22
L
TF 15-0 2:34
M. Patterson
Star Valley
Star Valley @ Kemmerer
Round 1
106
12/15
L
TF 17-1
E. Smith
Pinedale
Evanston Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
12/15
L
TF 18-3 2:40
K. Siler
---
Evanston Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
12/15
L
MD 14-5
T. Barker
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Farrington
---
Evanston Middle School Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77-80
11/09
L
F 5-0 1:34
C. Morrison
Star Valley
Evanston Middle School Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-80
11/02
L
MD 13-0
A. Christen
Kemmerer
Lincoln Middle School Invite 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
69-75
11/02
L
F 5-0 0:21
B. Strong
---
Lincoln Middle School Invite 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
69-75
11/02
W
DEC 6-4
B. Herring
Rawlins
Lincoln Middle School Invite 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
69-75
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021