Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Frazier
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Calumet
Calumet HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 11-7
J. Simpson
Hammond Gavit
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Silver
River Forest
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Gray
Highland
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 3:33
N. Schammert
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:09
N. Hernandez
Griffith
IHSAA Sectional @ Portage
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-4 5:00
D. Nugent
River Forest
Greater South Shore Championships (GSSC)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Sullivan
---
Greater South Shore Championships (GSSC)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Greater South Shore Championships (GSSC)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:26
W. Rojas
Munster
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:44
C. Silver
River Forest
Lake County Championships
Semi Final WBs ONLY-(5th WB)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Williams
Lake Station
Lake County Championships
Quarter Final Wrestleback-(4th WB) ONLY
126
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
N. Schammert
---
Lake County Championships
Quarters FINALS Championship ONLY
126
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:19
N. Hernandez
Griffith
Lake County Championships
Round of 16 (Round 2 Champ) & 1st Rd WB
126
12/16
L
DEC 10-9
C. Aldridge
Providence
Jeff Classic 2018
placement
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:46
B. Kriete
Seymour
Jeff Classic 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 11-1 3:02
R. Herald
Oldham County
Jeff Classic 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 14-0 4:54
B. Greene
Mooresville
Jeff Classic 2018
Quarters (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:12
T. Gadson
Tell City
Jeff Classic 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/11
L
DEC 6-5
B. Drlik
Westfield
Chris Traicoff Memorial Invitational
Champ. Round 1
126
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:35
B. Mark
Mishawaka
Chris Traicoff Memorial Invitational
Champ. Round 1
126
12/01
W
DEC 6-4
A. Ahmad
Highland
Harvest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 4-2 4:08
T. Hardy
South Bend Washington
Harvest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Chavez
Brother Rice
Harvest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/01
L
F 4-1 1:13
R. Rodriguez
---
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:28
E. Keehn
Lake Station
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:56
D. Nugent
River Forest
Calumet @ River Forest
Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 8-0
D. Mora-Diaz
---
IHSAA Regional @ Hobart
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. LeNeave
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Griffith High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. McQuestion
Andrean
IHSAA Sectional @ Griffith High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Poynter
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Griffith High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:36
C. Silver
River Forest
IHSAA Sectional @ Griffith High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
MD 8-0
E. Crague
---
Lake County Championships
Quarterfinal Wrestlebacks
126
01/06
W
F 10-2 2:54
R. Nunez
Griffith
Lake County Championships
3rd Round Wrestleback
126
01/06
L
F 7-3 4:47
D. LeNeave
---
Lake County Championships
Round 1 Championship
126
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Munst
Munster
Lake County Championships
Prelims Championship
126
12/29
L
F 7-1 2:02
V. Sparrow
---
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Lowell
Lowell High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
TF 15-0 4:42
J. Gordon
---
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/16
L
MD 12-4
D. Jordan
Hammond High
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/16
L
TF 19-3 5:01
E. Azpeitia
Hammond Morton
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Mahaffey
Wheeler
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Prelim Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
D. Pineda
Morton
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:27
J. Sturgis
---
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024