Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Williams
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-5
N. Patterson
New Haven
SCC League Tournament 2020
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:47
E. Edmondson
---
SCC League Tournament 2020
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:32
L. Furches
Morgan
SCC League Tournament 2020
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 8-7
J. Candia
Windham
Daniel Hand @ Windham
Dual
152 lbs
02/07
L
DEC 2-0
A. Curry
---
Daniel Hand @ Manchester
Dual
152 lbs
02/07
W
MD 13-3
R. Marocchini
Enfield
Enfield @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 9-5
C. Morfit
Longmeadow
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
K. DeJesus
---
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/01
W
F 3:29
C. Bourquin
Avon
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
R. Masotti
Guilford
Daniel Hand @ Guilford
Dual
152 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Ceci
Greenwich
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:39
A. Shaffer
Amity
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Accomando
Trinity Pawling
2020 Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:11
A. Shaffer
Amity
Amity @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
W
DEC 9-3
J. Rios
Bristol Central
Daniel Hand Duals
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:02
G. O'Mara
Notre Dame-West Haven
Daniel Hand Duals
Dual
152 lbs
01/18
L
MD 14-2
F. Bugatti
East Haven
Daniel Hand Duals
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
W
F 5:57
W. Mears
---
Daniel Hand Duals
Dual
160 lbs
01/16
L
MD 9-0
E. Edmondson
---
Daniel Hand @ Foran
Dual
152 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-1
L. Ceci
Greenwich
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
5th Place
152 lbs
01/11
W
MD 15-1
C. Zvingilas
Killingly
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 4
152 lbs
01/11
W
F 3-0 1:22
L. Furches
Morgan
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 3:12
M. Raine
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/11
W
MD 15-4
L. Ceci
Greenwich
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:19
J. Kane
East Haven
East Haven @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
12/21
L
F 9-3 3:53
J. Zotti
Newington
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 9-3
N. Romandi
New Milford
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 5-2
W. Wright
Haddam-Killingworth
Frank Chaves Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:44
A. Delorio
---
Jonathan Law @ Daniel Hand
Dual
145 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 8-0 4:25
M. Buslewicz
Newington
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/15
L
TF 22-7 5:26
N. Sibbett
New Canaan
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 11-9
V. Trento
Fitch
2019 CIAC Divisional Class L [CT]
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 3-0
R. Miner
Xavier
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Consi of 4
152 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 6-1
B. Strand
Guilford
2019 SCC league Tournament, CT
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/07
W
DEC 15 - 10
H. Connell
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Daniel Hand
Dual
160 lbs
01/30
L
MD 12-4
G. Imme
Xavier
Xavier @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
L
F 3-7 1:47
C. Isaacs
Greenwich
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:57
K. Lee
Trinity Pawling
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 9-6
B. Charlebois
Coventry
2019 Ridgefield Challenge
Round of 16
152 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
F. Bugatti
East Haven
East Haven @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
L
F 3:50
K. Talento
Maloney HS
Maloney HS @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:29
A. Beaucar
Bristol Central
Bristol Central @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
L
F 4:30
E. Emmendorfer
Fairfield Ludlowe
Warde Invitatonal
---
152 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 5-0
K. Talento
Maloney HS
Wethersfield Mirror
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/04
W
F 3:23
P. Abreu
Platt
Wethersfield Mirror
Consi of 4
160 lbs
01/04
L
F 3:05
L. Agoev
Ridgefield
Wethersfield Mirror
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/04
W
MD 11-2
J. Shuey
Hall
Wethersfield Mirror
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:52
R. Fross
East Hartford
East Hartford vs Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 6-2
B. Schuster
Terryville
Terryville vs Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 3:42
K. Vigeant
Glastonbury
Daniel Hand @ Glastonbury
Dual
152 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:55
N. Richardson
New Britain
New Britain vs Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 9-2
N. Glynn
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:44
E. Emmendorfer
Fairfield Ludlowe
Frank Chaves Invitational
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:43
S. Herbert
Melrose
Frank Chaves Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/22
W
F 3:17
D. Marquis
Pomperaug
Frank Chaves Invitational
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/20
W
TF 18-3
C. Scoffone
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
12/13
L
DEC 4-3
F. Bugatti
East Haven
East Haven @ Daniel Hand
Dual
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024