Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Moron
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Northwest JR. Vikings
Northwest Jr Vikings
Northwest Jr Vikings Wrestling
Northwest Jr. Vikings
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 10-8 SV
L. Sokol
Lakeview
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
03/09
W
DEC 5-3
R. Boone
Big Dogs Wrestling Academy
Wood River Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
54-55
03/08
W
DEC 6-0
E. Barker
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Wood River Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
54-55
03/02
L
F 6-2 2:50
R. Nelson
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4
Placement (16 Man)
56
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
D. Williams
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
03/02
W
NC 0-0
C. Petersen
Team Zapas Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
4th Place Match (16 Man)
56
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Burch
GI Grapplers
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
55-57 B
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Kohtz
---
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 3
55-57 B
02/24
L
DEC 10-4
J. Dugan
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
55-57 B
02/18
L
DEC 14-8
C. Warner
Gothenburg Jr Wrestlers
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56 B
02/18
W
F 2-6 2:57
A. Clay
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56 B
02/18
W
F 10-1 1:00
B. Jones
Sutton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56 B
02/11
W
DEC 12-11
L. Sokol
Lakeview
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
02/11
W
MD 12-0
K. Abner
Humphrey St. Francis
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
02/11
W
F 13-0 1:16
F. Hohnholt
Boone Central
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
O. Nolan
Boone Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
B8
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Rixstine
Seward Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
B8
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
J. Perdue
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
B8
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
L. Sokol
Lakeview
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
1st/2nd B12
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
H. Luzum
Aurora Wrestling Club
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 2
1st/2nd B12
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
E. Grenier
GI Grapplers
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 1
1st/2nd B12
01/21
W
MD 12-4
C. Parde
Central City Junior Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Hayman
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
01/21
L
F 8-4 2:46
R. Nelson
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
01/07
W
MD 12-4
D. Ellis
Overton eagles
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket24
01/07
W
MD 13-0
B. Shafer
Gibbon Buffaloes
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket24
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
E. Malepeai-Vasser
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
53
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:22
L. Wickham
Norris Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 5
53
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:59
C. Engel
Hawks WC Lincoln
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
53
12/10
W
DEC 5-4
W. Troyer
seward wrestling club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 3
53
12/10
W
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Harper
Hawks WC Lincoln
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
53
12/10
L
F 12-0 2:23
C. Robinson
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 1
53
12/03
W
MD 13-1
P. Martikainen
GI Grapplers
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
A-10
12/03
L
F 4-2 1:45
K. Bohaboj
Howells-Dodge
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
A-10
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:21
B. Dalrymple
GI Grapplers
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
A-10
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Jacobsen
Wisner rec
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
50
03/18
L
MD 14-2
G. Werner
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
03/18
W
DEC 9-4
B. Bush
GI Grapplers
Wood River Youth Tournament
Round 3
48-52
03/17
W
DEC 7-6
W. Wetzel
Centura Huskerland Wrestling
Wood River Youth Tournament
Round 2
48-52
03/17
W
DEC 6-4
M. Rathman
Wood River Wrestling Club
Wood River Youth Tournament
Round 1
48-52
03/11
L
MD 16-2
T. Degodt
2TG
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Kohtz
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
03/11
L
F 0-2 0:51
R. Schneider
Fillmore Central
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
03/04
L
MD 11-3
J. Bajo
2TG
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Place Matches 32, 16, 8 (H)
50
03/04
W
DEC 12-6
R. Nelson
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Conso Semis 32, 16, 8 (G)
50
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Bush
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
50
03/04
L
TF 16-0 2:31
W. Meyer
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Quarters 32, 16, 8 (D)
50
03/04
W
NC 0-0
R. Nelson
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
True 4th Match 32, 16, 8 (I)
50
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
U. Huenefeld
Aurora Wrestling Club
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 3
49-50
03/04
L
DEC 8-6
B. Timm
LNWC
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 2
49-50
03/04
L
F 10-0 1:48
J. Vech
RCWC
Aurora Youth Tourney
Round 1
49-50
02/25
W
DEC 10-4
W. Wetzel
Centura Youth Wrestling
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 4
48-52
02/25
W
DEC 8-6
J. Dugan
Fieldhouse
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 3
48-52
02/25
W
F 13-5 2:53
M. Rathman
Wood River
2023 St. Paul Wildcat Youth Tournament
Round 2
48-52
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Olvera
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Coufal
Broken Bow Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:32
C. Schultz
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
01/21
L
F 7-1 1:39
K. Young
Norris Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
B6
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
B. Timm
NWTC
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
B6
01/21
W
DEC 14-10
A. Schoepf
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
B6
01/15
W
F 9-2 1:29
B. Bush
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-48 A
01/15
L
MD 13-5
K. Knopik
Centura
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-48 A
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
W. Meyer
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-48 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024