Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ramell Acquah
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-1 3:23
B. Major
Andover
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/21
L
MD 13-5
J. Wellman
Taunton
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/15
W
M FOR
D. Baranov
Agawam
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/15
W
MD 14-2
R. Donahue
Minnechaug
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/15
L
MD 19-11
D. Sharma
West Springfield
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:55
C. Perez
Holyoke
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:50
J. Ware
Chelmsford
Chelmsford @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
02/08
W
F 4:57
A. Langsner
Needham
Needham @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
02/05
W
F 4:55
E. Cruz
---
Agawam @ Putnam
Dual
220 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:55
L. Shkliew
Essex Tech
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
5th Place
195 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:57
N. Philion
Bay Path Voc
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:18
A. Comeau
Shawsheen
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:18
L. Shkliew
Essex Tech
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:44
J. Ferreira
Whittier
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/23
L
F 2.30
A. Andino
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Putnam
Dual
220 lbs
01/09
L
F 2:32
D. Sharma
West Springfield
Putnam @ West Springfield
Dual
195 lbs
12/28
L
F 2:36
L. Meyer
Bristol Eastern
2019 RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY [CT]
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 7-1
C. O’Rourke
Monument Mountain
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Finals
195 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 5-1
R. Donahue
Minnechaug
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:57
J. Twombly
Northwestern HS
2019 Berkshire Holiday
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 5-4
D. Alban
Sabis
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/21
W
MD 19-5
M. Iglesias
Southwick
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/21
W
F 3:28
C. Hoffman
Frontier
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:55
D. Czartoryski
Hampden Charter
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/18
L
MD 15-3
S. Asiamah
Springfield Central
Putnam @ Springfield Central
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
F 2:15
J. Garcia
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
F :40
L. Olson
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ Putnam
Dual
220 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-7 3:33
W. Swanson
Boston College
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 10-6
S. Martin
Framingham
2019 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
X. Lamas
---
2019 MIAA D1W [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/09
W
F 6-0 2:52
R. Elpite
---
2019 MIAA D1W [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Mclaughlin
---
2019 MIAA D1W [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/09
W
F 8-2 3:39
J. Garcia
Chicopee Comp
2019 MIAA D1W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 7-6
D. ll
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:47
N. Thomasson
Ellis Tech
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
195 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:55
J. Scheerer
Thomaston/HC/Litchfield
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
02/02
L
MD 12-1
J. Vignone
Coventry
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:36
C. Grant
Stafford HS
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 11-7
S. Thibeault
Greater Lowell
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
3rd Place
195-L lbs
01/26
W
MD 13-1
S. Fagan
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi-Semis
195-L lbs
01/26
L
F 12-0 4:30
B. Landry
Montachusett
2019 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
195-L lbs
01/24
L
F :53
D. Mclaughlin
---
Springfield Central @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 2:37
A. Stacy
Franklin County
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
195 lbs
01/19
W
F 3:48
D. ll
Chicopee
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
195 lbs
01/19
W
F :54
N. DeTerra
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
195 lbs
01/19
L
F 2:46
S. Shea
Taconic
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 2:48
E. Cruz
Agawam
Putnam @ Agawam
Dual
195 lbs
01/12
L
F 0:41
S. Berghol
Dedham
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:18
M. Pires
---
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 13-12
S. Thibeault
Greater Lowell
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/09
L
F 1:24
T. Parent
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
12/29
L
F 2:33
D. Lamb
Norwalk
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/29
L
F 2:48
J. Rao
East Haven
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:43
M. Oliver
Bacon Academy
RYAN SABBAGH HOLIDAY TOURNEY
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/27
L
MD 10-2
C. Fisher
Ichabod Crane
2018 Berkshire Holiday Tournament
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:55
T. Cooper
Ichabod Crane
2018 Berkshire Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/27
L
F 1:21
L. Poulin
Cohoes
2018 Berkshire Holiday Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024