May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Anderson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MT State Northern
Montana State-Northern
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 11-7
H. Ancheta
San Francisco State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
125
12/17
W
DEC 4-3
M. Ladkani
Southern Oregon
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
125
12/17
L
TF 17-2 3:43
C. Coyle
Oregon State
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
125
11/19
L
F 12-4 5:08
K. Johnson
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
Placing
125
11/19
W
NC 0-0
T. Turner
Pacific University(OR)
Spokane Open
con semis
125
11/19
L
DEC 10-6
E. Cater
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
Semi
125
11/19
W
F 3-0 1:35
M. Marum
Evergreen
Spokane Open
Quarters
125
11/19
W
F 3-0 1:35
J. Meyers
Washington State University
Spokane Open
round 3
125
11/19
W
F 14-1 1:31
S. Amanzad
Linfield university
Spokane Open
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
NC 0-0
T. Cook
MT State Northern
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Placing
125
01/28
L
DEC 9-7
D. McDonald
Minot State (N.D.)
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Cons Semi
125
01/28
L
TF 21-4 3:27
J. Gonzalez
Dickinson State
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Semis/WB
125
01/28
W
F 5-4 5:37
S. Cano
Minnesota State Moorhead
2023 Tyler Plummer Classic Open
Qtrs/WB
125
11/20
L
TF 17-1 4:15
T. Turner
Pacific University(OR)
Spokane Open
wb 6
125
11/20
L
DEC 4-0
D. Lasher
Providence (Mont)
Spokane Open
Quarters
125
11/20
W
DEC 5-0
J. Kuka
North Idaho College
Spokane Open
round 3
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020